
#39 · Goalie · Inactive
Cristobal Huet
- Age
- 51
- Height
- 6′1″
- Weight
- 205 lb
- Catches
- Left
- Born
- Saint-Martin-d'Hères, FRA
- 48
- 26
- 14
- .895
- 2.50
- 4
2009–10 regular season
Drafted 2001 · Round 7, #214 overall (LAK)
| Team | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009–10 | Chicago Blackhawks | 48 | 26 | 14 | 4 | .895 | 2.50 | 4 |
| 2009–10 playoffs | Chicago Blackhawks | 1 | – | – | – | 1.000 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2008–09 | Chicago Blackhawks | 41 | 20 | 15 | 4 | .909 | 2.53 | 3 |
| 2008–09 playoffs | Chicago Blackhawks | 3 | 1 | 2 | – | .910 | 3.23 | 0 |
| 2007–08 | Montréal Canadiens | 39 | 21 | 12 | 6 | .916 | 2.56 | 2 |
| 2007–08 | Washington Capitals | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | .936 | 1.63 | 2 |
| 2007–08 playoffs | Washington Capitals | 7 | 3 | 4 | – | .909 | 2.93 | 0 |
| 2006–07 | Montréal Canadiens | 42 | 19 | 16 | 3 | .916 | 2.81 | 2 |
| 2005–06 | Montréal Canadiens | 36 | 18 | 11 | 4 | .929 | 2.20 | 7 |
| 2005–06 playoffs | Montréal Canadiens | 6 | 2 | 4 | – | .929 | 2.33 | 0 |
| 2003–04 | Los Angeles Kings | 41 | 10 | 16 | – | .907 | 2.43 | 3 |
| 2002–03 | Los Angeles Kings | 12 | 4 | 4 | – | .913 | 2.33 | 1 |
| Opp | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu, Mar 25 | @ | L | 27 | 7 | .741 | 54:13 |
| Sat, Mar 13 | @ | L | 34 | 3 | .912 | 59:48 |
| Sun, Mar 7 | vs | – | 17 | 4 | .765 | 30:27 |
| Fri, Mar 5 | vs | W | 23 | 3 | .870 | 60:00 |
| Wed, Mar 3 | vs | W | 14 | 2 | .857 | 60:00 |
| Tue, Mar 2 | @ | L | 11 | 2 | .818 | 35:01 |
| Fri, Feb 5 | vs | O | 22 | 1 | .955 | 65:00 |
| Wed, Feb 3 | vs | L | 19 | 3 | .842 | 59:19 |
| Sat, Jan 30 | @ | L | 24 | 4 | .833 | 57:21 |
| Thu, Jan 28 | @ | W | 37 | 3 | .919 | 61:36 |
| Tue, Jan 26 | @ | W | 24 | 2 | .917 | 60:00 |
| Sat, Jan 23 | @ | – | 16 | 2 | .875 | 39:57 |
| Tue, Jan 19 | @ | L | 18 | 4 | .778 | 60:00 |
| Sat, Jan 16 | @ | W | 26 | 5 | .808 | 59:51 |
| Thu, Jan 14 | vs | W | 24 | 0 | 1.000 | 60:00 |
| Sat, Jan 9 | @ | O | 21 | 5 | .762 | 65:00 |
| Tue, Jan 5 | vs | W | 20 | 1 | .950 | 60:00 |
| Sat, Jan 2 | @ | W | 22 | 3 | .864 | 60:00 |
| Thu, Dec 31 | vs | W | 27 | 1 | .963 | 59:51 |
| Tue, Dec 29 | @ | – | 10 | 4 | .600 | 21:32 |
| Sat, Dec 26 | @ | W | 26 | 1 | .962 | 59:53 |
| Tue, Dec 22 | vs | L | 14 | 3 | .786 | 57:46 |
| Sun, Dec 20 | vs | W | 20 | 0 | 1.000 | 59:54 |
| Wed, Dec 16 | vs | W | 27 | 0 | 1.000 | 60:00 |
| Fri, Dec 11 | @ | L | 33 | 2 | .939 | 58:52 |
| Wed, Dec 9 | vs | W | 18 | 1 | .944 | 62:40 |
| Fri, Dec 4 | vs | L | 23 | 4 | .826 | 60:00 |
| Tue, Dec 1 | vs | W | 23 | 3 | .870 | 65:00 |
| Sat, Nov 28 | @ | O | 22 | 1 | .955 | 64:45 |
| Fri, Nov 27 | @ | L | 34 | 3 | .912 | 60:00 |
| Wed, Nov 25 | @ | W | 24 | 2 | .917 | 60:00 |
| Sat, Nov 21 | @ | W | 27 | 2 | .926 | 60:00 |
| Thu, Nov 19 | @ | W | 28 | 1 | .964 | 59:55 |
| Sun, Nov 15 | vs | W | 23 | 3 | .870 | 60:41 |
| Fri, Nov 13 | vs | W | 31 | 2 | .935 | 60:00 |
| Wed, Nov 11 | vs | W | 27 | 2 | .926 | 65:00 |
| Mon, Nov 9 | vs | W | 18 | 1 | .944 | 59:56 |
| Thu, Nov 5 | @ | L | 23 | 3 | .870 | 57:35 |
| Fri, Oct 30 | vs | W | 22 | 2 | .909 | 59:19 |
| Thu, Oct 29 | @ | L | 27 | 1 | .963 | 58:04 |
| Mon, Oct 26 | vs | W | 21 | 1 | .952 | 59:54 |
| Sat, Oct 24 | vs | W | 27 | 0 | 1.000 | 60:00 |
| Sat, Oct 17 | vs | L | 25 | 4 | .840 | 58:47 |
| Thu, Oct 15 | @ | W | 13 | 1 | .923 | 60:00 |
| Mon, Oct 12 | vs | – | 5 | 3 | .400 | 7:07 |
| Sat, Oct 10 | vs | W | 19 | 3 | .842 | 64:43 |
| Thu, Oct 8 | @ | L | 23 | 3 | .870 | 58:17 |
| Fri, Oct 2 | vs | O | 24 | 3 | .875 | 64:51 |
| Team / League | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017–18 | Lausanne · NL | 21 | – | – | – | .886 | 3.48 | – |
| 2017–18 playoffs | Lausanne · NL | 3 | – | – | – | .837 | 4.41 | – |
| 2016–17 | Lausanne · NL | 40 | – | – | – | .919 | 2.47 | – |
| 2016–17 | France · OGQ | 3 | – | – | – | .944 | 1.33 | – |
| 2016–17 | France · WC | 4 | – | – | – | .899 | 2.41 | – |
| 2016–17 playoffs | Lausanne · NL | 4 | – | – | – | .908 | 2.98 | – |
| 2015–16 | Lausanne · Swiss | 49 | 19 | 23 | – | – | 2.38 | 3 |
| 2015–16 | France · WC-A | 4 | 1 | 3 | – | – | 3.05 | 0 |
| 2015–16 | Lausanne · NL | 46 | – | – | – | .910 | 2.43 | – |
| 2015–16 | France · WC | 5 | – | – | – | .884 | 3.05 | – |
| 2015–16 playoffs | Lausanne · NL | 3 | – | – | – | .923 | 1.67 | – |
| 2014–15 | Lausanne · Swiss | 37 | 20 | 16 | – | – | 1.86 | 7 |
| 2014–15 | France · WC-A | 5 | 1 | 3 | – | .922 | 2.09 | 1 |
| 2014–15 | Lausanne · NL | 37 | – | – | – | .931 | 1.85 | – |
| 2014–15 | France · WC | 5 | – | – | – | .923 | 2.09 | – |
| 2014–15 playoffs | Lausanne · Swiss | 7 | 3 | 4 | – | – | 1.48 | 0 |
| 2014–15 playoffs | Lausanne · NL | 7 | – | – | – | .941 | 1.48 | – |
| 2013–14 | Lausanne · Swiss | 44 | 21 | 23 | – | – | 2.06 | 1 |
| 2013–14 | France · WC-A | 6 | – | – | – | .902 | – | 3 |
| 2013–14 playoffs | Lausanne · Swiss | 7 | 3 | 4 | – | – | 2.36 | 0 |
| 2012–13 | France · WC-A | 5 | 1 | 4 | – | .902 | 3.36 | 0 |
| 2012–13 playoffs | Lausanne · SL | 13 | – | – | – | – | 2.67 | – |
| 2011–12 | Fribourg · Swiss | 39 | 28 | 11 | – | – | 2.12 | 6 |
| 2011–12 | France · WC-A | 5 | 3 | 2 | – | .882 | 3.61 | 0 |
| 2011–12 playoffs | Fribourg · Swiss | 11 | 5 | 6 | – | – | 2.41 | 1 |
| 2010–11 | Fribourg · Swiss | 41 | 17 | 23 | – | – | 2.86 | 4 |
| 2010–11 | France · WC-A | 6 | 1 | 5 | – | .913 | 3.41 | 0 |
| 2010–11 playoffs | Fribourg · Swiss | 4 | 0 | 4 | – | – | 5.07 | 0 |
| 2009–10 playoffs | Chicago Blackhawks · Victoria Cup | 1 | – | – | – | .909 | 2.00 | – |
| 2007–08 | France · WC-A | 5 | 2 | 3 | – | – | 3.60 | 0 |
| 2005–06 | Hamilton · AHL | 4 | 0 | 4 | – | .862 | 3.79 | 0 |
| 2004–05 | Mannheim · Germany | 36 | – | – | – | – | 2.79 | 1 |
| 2004–05 | France · Oly-PQ | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | – | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2004–05 | France · Oly-Q | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | – | 1.68 | 0 |
| 2004–05 playoffs | Mannheim · Germany | 14 | – | – | – | – | 2.82 | 2 |
| 2003–04 | France · WC-A | 4 | 0 | 3 | – | – | 5.19 | 0 |
| 2002–03 | Manchester · AHL | 30 | 16 | 8 | – | .922 | 2.29 | 1 |
| 2002–03 playoffs | Manchester · AHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | .778 | 8.08 | 0 |
| 2001–02 | France · Olympics | 3 | 0 | 2 | – | – | 3.36 | 0 |
| 2001–02 | Lugano · Swiss | 39 | – | – | – | – | 2.78 | 4 |
| 2001–02 | France · WC-B | 5 | 4 | 1 | – | – | 1.00 | 2 |
| 2001–02 playoffs | Lugano · Swiss | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 3.00 | 0 |
| 2000–01 | Lugano · Swiss | 39 | – | – | – | – | 1.95 | 6 |
| 2000–01 | France · Oly-Q | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 1.68 | 0 |
| 2000–01 | France · WC-Q | 4 | 2 | 1 | – | – | 2.25 | 1 |
| 2000–01 playoffs | Lugano · Swiss | 18 | – | – | – | – | 2.05 | 2 |
| 1999–00 | Lugano · Swiss | 31 | – | – | – | – | 1.59 | 8 |
| 1999–00 | France · WC-Q | 3 | – | – | – | – | 3.33 | 0 |
| 1999–00 | France · WC-A | 4 | 1 | 2 | – | – | 2.76 | 0 |
| 1999–00 playoffs | Lugano · Swiss | 13 | – | – | – | – | 2.22 | 0 |
| 1998–99 | Lugano · Swiss | 21 | – | – | – | – | 2.73 | 1 |
| 1998–99 | France · WC-Q | 3 | 2 | 1 | – | – | 2.33 | 0 |
| 1998–99 | France · WC-A | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 6.00 | 0 |
| 1998–99 playoffs | Lugano · Swiss | 10 | – | – | – | – | 1.72 | 1 |
| 1997–98 | France · Olympics | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | – | 2.50 | 0 |
| 1996–97 | France · WC | 3 | – | – | – | .793 | 7.13 | – |
| 1996–97 playoffs | Grenoble · Ligue Magnus | 11 | – | – | – | .000 | 0.00 | – |
| 1994–95 | France U20 · WJC-20 B | 7 | – | – | – | .899 | 2.14 | – |
| 1994–95 playoffs | Grenoble · Ligue Magnus | 7 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 1992–93 | France U18 · EJC-18 B | 6 | – | – | – | – | 2.29 | – |
| 1991–92 | France U18 · EJC-18 B | 3 | – | – | – | .929 | 1.62 | – |