Skip to content

2026–27 regular season

NHL standings

Through games of Wednesday, October 14, 2026.

Playoff odds →Playoff bracket →

Western Conference

Central
TeamGPWLOTLPTSP%DIFF
1Utah MammothUTA752010.714+8
2Winnipeg JetsWPG64119.750+1
3Minnesota WildMIN74219.643+5
Pacific
TeamGPWLOTLPTSP%DIFF
1Vegas Golden KnightsVGK862012.750+10
2Edmonton OilersEDM650111.917+11
3Seattle KrakenSEA752010.714+10
Wild Card
TeamGPWLOTLPTSP%DIFF
1Colorado AvalancheCOL64208.667+10
2Anaheim DucksANA64208.667+3
3St. Louis BluesSTL63217.583+3
4Nashville PredatorsNSH62226.500-3
5San Jose SharksSJS63306.500-7
6Dallas StarsDAL62315.417+2
7Chicago BlackhawksCHI72504.286-12
8Vancouver CanucksVAN82604.250-12
9Los Angeles KingsLAK50322.200-10
10Calgary FlamesCGY61502.167-17

Eastern Conference

Atlantic
TeamGPWLOTLPTSP%DIFF
1Boston BruinsBOS752010.714+10
2Ottawa SenatorsOTT752010.714+2
3Tampa Bay LightningTBL64208.667+1
Metropolitan
TeamGPWLOTLPTSP%DIFF
1Carolina HurricanesCAR861113.813+12
2New York RangersNYR862012.750+13
3Pittsburgh PenguinsPIT73317.500+3
Wild Card
TeamGPWLOTLPTSP%DIFF
1Florida PanthersFLA73228.571-1
2Montréal CanadiensMTL63217.583-3
3Toronto Maple LeafsTOR73317.500+1
4Buffalo SabresBUF73317.500-7
5New York IslandersNYI63306.500+4
6Washington CapitalsWSH63306.500+1
7New Jersey DevilsNJD63306.500-6
8Columbus Blue JacketsCBJ52304.400-5
9Detroit Red WingsDET61324.333-6
10Philadelphia FlyersPHI80533.188-21