Skip to content

Final regular-season standings

2025–26 NHL standings

Final, as of Friday, April 17, 2026.

2026 playoffs →

Western Conference

Central
TeamGPWLOTLPTSP%DIFF
1Colorado AvalancheCOLp82551611121.738+99
2Dallas StarsDALx82502012112.683+53
3Minnesota WildMINx82462412104.634+32
Pacific
TeamGPWLOTLPTSP%DIFF
1Vegas Golden KnightsVGKy8239261795.579+15
2Edmonton OilersEDMx8241301193.567+13
3Anaheim DucksANAx824333692.561-15
Wild Card
TeamGPWLOTLPTSP%DIFF
1Utah MammothUTAx824333692.561+28
2Los Angeles KingsLAKx8235272090.549-22
3St. Louis BluesSTLe8237331286.524-27
4Nashville PredatorsNSHe8238341086.524-22
5San Jose SharksSJSe823935886.524-41
6Winnipeg JetsWPGe8235351282.500-29
7Seattle KrakenSEAe8234371179.482-37
8Calgary FlamesCGYe823439977.470-47
9Chicago BlackhawksCHIe8229391472.439-62
10Vancouver CanucksVANe822549858.354-100

Eastern Conference

Atlantic
TeamGPWLOTLPTSP%DIFF
1Buffalo SabresBUFy8250239109.665+47
2Tampa Bay LightningTBLx8250266106.646+59
3Montréal CanadiensMTLx82482410106.646+27
Metropolitan
TeamGPWLOTLPTSP%DIFF
1Carolina HurricanesCARz8253227113.689+56
2Pittsburgh PenguinsPITx8241251698.598+25
3Philadelphia FlyersPHIx8243271298.598+7
Wild Card
TeamGPWLOTLPTSP%DIFF
1Boston BruinsBOSx82452710100.610+22
2Ottawa SenatorsOTTx8244271199.604+32
3Washington CapitalsWSHe824330995.579+19
4Detroit Red WingsDETe8241311092.561-17
5Columbus Blue JacketsCBJe8240301292.5610
6New York IslandersNYIe824334591.555-8
7New Jersey DevilsNJDe824237387.530-24
8Florida PanthersFLAe824038484.512-25
9Toronto Maple LeafsTORe8232361478.476-46
10New York RangersNYRe823439977.470-12