Skip to content

Final regular-season standings

2024–25 NHL standings

Final, as of Thursday, April 17, 2025.

2025 playoffs →

Western Conference

Central
TeamGPWLOTLPTSP%DIFF
1Winnipeg JetsWPGp8256224116.707+86
2Dallas StarsDALx8250266106.646+53
3Colorado AvalancheCOLx8249294102.622+43
Pacific
TeamGPWLOTLPTSP%DIFF
1Vegas Golden KnightsVGKy82502210110.671+56
2Los Angeles KingsLAKx8248259105.640+44
3Edmonton OilersEDMx8248295101.616+23
Wild Card
TeamGPWLOTLPTSP%DIFF
1Minnesota WildMINx824530797.591-11
2St. Louis BluesSTLx824430896.585+21
3Calgary FlamesCGYe8241271496.585-13
4Vancouver CanucksVANe8238301490.549-17
5Utah Hockey ClubUTAe8238311389.543-10
6Anaheim DucksANAe8235371080.488-42
7Seattle KrakenSEAe823541676.463-18
8Nashville PredatorsNSHe823044868.415-60
9Chicago BlackhawksCHIe8225461161.372-70
10San Jose SharksSJSe8220501252.317-105

Eastern Conference

Atlantic
TeamGPWLOTLPTSP%DIFF
1Toronto Maple LeafsTORy8252264108.659+37
2Tampa Bay LightningTBLx8247278102.622+75
3Florida PanthersFLAx824731498.598+29
Metropolitan
TeamGPWLOTLPTSP%DIFF
1Washington CapitalsWSHz8251229111.677+56
2Carolina HurricanesCARx824730599.604+33
3New Jersey DevilsNJDx824233791.555+20
Wild Card
TeamGPWLOTLPTSP%DIFF
1Ottawa SenatorsOTTx824530797.591+9
2Montréal CanadiensMTLx8240311191.555-20
3Columbus Blue JacketsCBJe824033989.543+5
4Detroit Red WingsDETe823935886.524-21
5New York RangersNYRe823936785.518+1
6New York IslandersNYIe8235351282.500-36
7Pittsburgh PenguinsPITe8234361280.488-50
8Buffalo SabresBUFe823639779.482-20
9Boston BruinsBOSe8233391076.463-50
10Philadelphia FlyersPHIe8233391076.463-48