
#40 · Goalie · Inactive
Marek Schwarz
- Age
- 40
- Height
- 6′0″
- Weight
- 180 lb
- Catches
- R
- Born
- Mlada Boleslav, CZE
- GP
- 2
- W
- –
- L
- –
- SV%
- 1.000
- GAA
- 0.00
- SO
- 0
2008–09 regular season
Drafted 2004 · Round 1, #17 overall (STL)
| Team | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008–09 | St. Louis Blues | 2 | – | – | 0 | 1.000 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2007–08 | St. Louis Blues | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .647 | 7.25 | 0 |
| 2006–07 | St. Louis Blues | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .880 | 3.00 | 0 |
| Opp | DEC | TOI | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu, Oct 30 | vs | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0:06 |
| Sat, Oct 25 | vs | – | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | 15:17 |
| Team / League | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024–25 | BK Mlada Boleslav B · Czechia4 | 3 | – | – | – | – | 3.00 | – |
| 2023–24 | BK Mlada Boleslav B · Czechia4 | 1 | – | – | – | – | 3.00 | – |
| 2023–24 (P) | BK Mlada Boleslav B · Czechia4 | 1 | – | – | – | – | 2.00 | – |
| 2022–23 | BK Mlada Boleslav B · Czechia4 | 9 | – | – | – | – | 3.56 | – |
| 2022–23 (P) | BK Mlada Boleslav B · Czechia4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 3.12 | 0 |
| 2021–22 | BK Mlada Boleslav · Czechia | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | .857 | 2.90 | 0 |
| 2020–21 | BK Mlada Boleslav · Czechia | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | .931 | 2.00 | 0 |
| 2020–21 | HC Slovan Ustecti Lvi · Czechia2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | – | .876 | 3.18 | 0 |
| 2019–20 | Bili Tygri Liberec · Czechia | 6 | 2 | 4 | – | .897 | 2.68 | 1 |
| 2019–20 | HC Benatky nad Jizerou · Czechia2 | 14 | 6 | 7 | – | .918 | 2.55 | 1 |
| 2018–19 | Bili Tygri Liberec · Czechia | 6 | 3 | 3 | – | .904 | 2.74 | 0 |
| 2018–19 | HC Benatky nad Jizerou · Czechia2 | 23 | 7 | 16 | – | .911 | 2.85 | 1 |
| 2017–18 | HC Orli Znojmo · ICEHL | 47 | 17 | 25 | – | .894 | 3.00 | 5 |
| 2016–17 | HC Orli Znojmo · ICEHL | 31 | 15 | 16 | – | .907 | 2.87 | 1 |
| 2016–17 (P) | HC Orli Znojmo · ICEHL | 4 | 0 | 4 | – | .910 | 2.79 | 0 |
| 2015–16 | Liberec · CzRep | 18 | – | – | – | – | 1.97 | 3 |
| 2015–16 | Bili Tygri Liberec · Czechia | 18 | 13 | 5 | – | .919 | 1.97 | 3 |
| 2015–16 | HC Benatky nad Jizerou · Czechia2 | 13 | 6 | 7 | – | .918 | 2.75 | 1 |
| 2015–16 (P) | Liberec · CzRep | 3 | – | – | – | – | 1.80 | 0 |
| 2015–16 (P) | Bili Tygri Liberec · Czechia | 3 | 2 | 1 | – | .925 | 1.80 | 0 |
| 2014–15 | Liberec · CzRep | 6 | – | – | – | – | 3.27 | 0 |
| 2014–15 | Bili Tygri Liberec · Czech | 6 | – | – | – | .873 | 3.27 | 0 |
| 2014–15 | HC Benatky nad Jizerou · Czech2 | 14 | – | – | – | .920 | 2.52 | 2 |
| 2013–14 | Liberec · CzRep | 19 | – | – | – | – | 3.70 | 0 |
| 2013–14 (P) | HC Benatky nad Jizerou · Czech2 | 5 | – | – | – | .911 | 3.37 | – |
| 2012–13 | Sparta · CzRep | 16 | – | – | – | – | 3.95 | 0 |
| 2012–13 | Liberec · CzRep | 20 | – | – | – | – | 3.04 | 2 |
| 2012–13 | Liberec · CzRep-Q | 9 | – | – | – | – | 2.09 | 3 |
| 2012–13 (P) | Bili Tygri Liberec · Czech | 5 | – | – | – | .917 | 2.16 | – |
| 2011–12 | TPS · Finland | 35 | 9 | 19 | – | – | 2.91 | 0 |
| 2011–12 (P) | TPS · Finland | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 4.08 | 0 |
| 2010–11 | Ml. Boleslav · CzRep | 54 | – | – | – | – | 2.86 | 2 |
| 2010–11 (P) | Ml. Boleslav · CzRep-Q | 7 | – | – | – | – | 2.80 | 0 |
| 2009–10 | Ml. Boleslav · CzRep | 54 | – | – | – | – | 2.77 | 2 |
| 2009–10 (P) | Ml. Boleslav · CzRep-Q | 5 | – | – | – | – | 2.21 | 0 |
| 2008–09 | Peoria · AHL | 10 | 4 | 4 | – | .870 | 3.56 | 0 |
| 2008–09 | Alaska · ECHL | 5 | 2 | 2 | – | .904 | 3.15 | 0 |
| 2008–09 | Ml. Boleslav · CzRep | 19 | – | – | – | – | 2.60 | 3 |
| 2008–09 | Ml. Boleslav · CzRep-Q | 4 | – | – | – | – | 0.48 | 2 |
| 2008–09 (P) | BK Mlada Boleslav · Czech | 11 | – | – | – | .949 | 1.78 | – |
| 2007–08 | Peoria · AHL | 33 | 14 | 14 | – | .891 | 2.79 | 0 |
| 2007–08 | Alaska · ECHL | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | .924 | 2.08 | 0 |
| 2007–08 (P) | Alaska · ECHL | 8 | 5 | 2 | – | .911 | 3.21 | 0 |
| 2006–07 | Peoria · AHL | 34 | 19 | 13 | – | .899 | 2.76 | 1 |
| 2005–06 | Sparta Jr. · CzRep-Jr. | 3 | – | – | – | – | 1.69 | 0 |
| 2005–06 | Sparta · CzRep | 15 | – | – | – | – | 2.57 | 1 |
| 2005–06 | Beroun · CzRep-2 | 4 | – | – | – | – | 4.45 | 0 |
| 2005–06 | Czechia · WJC-A | 3 | – | – | – | – | 2.56 | 0 |
| 2005–06 (P) | Sparta · CzRep | 1 | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2004–05 | Vancouver · WHL | 56 | 26 | 24 | – | .900 | 2.67 | 2 |
| 2004–05 | Czechia · WJC-A | 6 | 4 | 2 | – | – | 2.15 | 1 |
| 2004–05 (P) | Vancouver · WHL | 6 | 2 | 4 | – | .903 | 2.86 | 0 |
| 2003–04 | Sparta Jr. · CzRep-Jr. | 7 | – | – | – | – | 2.39 | 2 |
| 2003–04 | Plzen · CzRep | 10 | – | – | – | – | 3.28 | 0 |
| 2003–04 | Sparta · CzRep | 8 | – | – | – | – | 3.58 | 0 |
| 2003–04 | Trinec · CzRep | 5 | – | – | – | – | 2.57 | 0 |
| 2003–04 | Ml. Boleslav · CzRep-2 | 1 | – | – | – | – | 5.71 | 0 |
| 2003–04 | Czechia · WJC-A | 7 | – | – | – | – | 2.78 | – |
| 2003–04 | Czechia · WJ18-A | 7 | 3 | 3 | – | – | 1.29 | 1 |
| 2002–03 | Sparta Jr. · CzRep-Jr. | 34 | – | – | – | – | 1.92 | 3 |
| 2002–03 | Sparta · CzRep | 1 | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2002–03 (P) | Sparta Jr. · CzRep-Jr. | 2 | – | – | – | – | 2.50 | 0 |
| 2001–02 | Sparta Jr. · CzRep-Jr. | 46 | – | – | – | – | 1.92 | 9 |
| 2001–02 (P) | Sparta Jr. · CzRep-Jr. | 6 | – | – | – | – | 2.61 | 0 |
| 2000–01 | Ml. Boleslav Jr. · CzRep-Jr. | 45 | – | – | – | – | 4.69 | 0 |
| 2000–01 (P) | BK Mlada Boleslav U18 · Czech U18 | 11 | – | – | – | .901 | 3.95 | – |
| 2000–01 (P) | BK Mlada Boleslav U20 · Czech U20 2 | 5 | – | – | – | – | 3.21 | – |
| 1999–00 | BK Mlada Boleslav U18 · Czech U18 2 | 25 | – | – | – | .000 | 2.43 | – |
| 1999–00 (P) | BK Mlada Boleslav U18 · Czech U18 2 | 14 | – | – | – | – | 2.13 | – |