
#31 · Goalie · Inactive
Jhonas Enroth
- Age
- 38
- Height
- 5′10″
- Weight
- 175 lb
- Catches
- L
- Born
- Stockholm, SWE
- GP
- 6
- W
- 0
- L
- 3
- SV%
- .872
- GAA
- 3.94
- SO
- 0
2016–17 regular season
Drafted 2006 · Round 2, #46 overall (BUF)
Advanced · 2016–17
- GSAx
- -10.1
- Goals saved above expected
- SV%
- .872
- Save percentage
- xSV%
- .958
- Expected save % (shot quality faced)
- xGA
- 8.0
- Expected goals against
Shots faced
190 unblocked shots faced, attacking the net on the right. Filled = goal; bigger = higher expected-goal value.
| Team | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016–17 | Toronto Maple Leafs | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .872 | 3.94 | 0 |
| 2015–16 | Los Angeles Kings | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | .922 | 2.17 | 2 |
| 2014–15 | Buffalo Sabres | 37 | 13 | 21 | 2 | .903 | 3.27 | 1 |
| 2014–15 | Dallas Stars | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | .906 | 2.38 | 1 |
| 2013–14 | Buffalo Sabres | 28 | 4 | 17 | 5 | .911 | 2.82 | 0 |
| 2012–13 | Buffalo Sabres | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .919 | 2.60 | 1 |
| 2011–12 | Buffalo Sabres | 26 | 8 | 11 | 4 | .917 | 2.70 | 1 |
| 2010–11 | Buffalo Sabres | 14 | 9 | 2 | 2 | .907 | 2.73 | 1 |
| 2010–11 (P) | Buffalo Sabres | 1 | – | – | – | .875 | 3.49 | 0 |
| 2009–10 | Buffalo Sabres | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .892 | 4.12 | 0 |
| Opp | DEC | TOI | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed, Nov 30 | @ | L | 29 | 3 | .897 | 60:00 |
| Wed, Nov 23 | @ | O | 30 | 4 | .867 | 64:39 |
| Tue, Nov 8 | vs | – | 17 | 3 | .824 | 26:18 |
| Sat, Nov 5 | vs | – | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | 5:08 |
| Sun, Oct 30 | @ | L | 35 | 5 | .857 | 59:58 |
| Thu, Oct 20 | @ | L | 27 | 3 | .889 | 58:23 |
| Team / League | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | AIK · HockeyAllsvenskan | 6 | 5 | 1 | – | .899 | 2.51 | 1 |
| 2025–26 | Örebro HK · SHL | 31 | 13 | 17 | – | .891 | 2.65 | 2 |
| 2025–26 (P) | Örebro HK · SHL | 3 | 1 | 2 | – | .863 | 3.35 | 0 |
| 2024–25 | Örebro HK · SHL | 26 | 15 | 10 | – | .903 | 2.32 | 3 |
| 2024–25 (P) | Örebro HK · SHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | .875 | 3.50 | 0 |
| 2023–24 | Örebro HK · SHL | 33 | 13 | 18 | – | .896 | 2.66 | 0 |
| 2022–23 | Örebro HK · SHL | 37 | 22 | 15 | – | .905 | 2.49 | 2 |
| 2022–23 (P) | Örebro HK · SHL | 12 | 5 | 7 | – | .923 | 2.13 | 0 |
| 2021–22 | Örebro HK · SHL | 42 | 25 | 16 | – | .923 | 2.00 | 6 |
| 2021–22 (P) | Örebro HK · SHL | 8 | 3 | 5 | – | .913 | 2.14 | 0 |
| 2020–21 | Örebro HK · SHL | 32 | 19 | 13 | – | .909 | 2.43 | 3 |
| 2020–21 (P) | Örebro HK · SHL | 8 | 5 | 3 | – | .951 | 1.30 | 1 |
| 2019–20 | EC-KAC · EBEL | 3 | 1 | 2 | – | .932 | 2.00 | 0 |
| 2019–20 | Dinamo Minsk · KHL | 30 | 7 | 17 | 6 | .891 | 3.13 | 2 |
| 2019–20 (P) | EC-KAC · EBEL | 2 | 0 | 2 | – | .805 | 4.08 | 0 |
| 2018–19 | Örebro HK · SHL | 10 | 6 | 4 | – | .927 | 1.88 | 0 |
| 2018–19 | Dinamo Minsk · KHL | 52 | 13 | 34 | 3 | .913 | 2.60 | 1 |
| 2018–19 (P) | Örebro HK · SHL | 2 | 0 | 2 | – | .873 | 3.42 | 0 |
| 2017–18 | Sweden · OG | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1.000 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2017–18 | Dinamo Minsk · KHL | 52 | 19 | 27 | 5 | .923 | 2.06 | 4 |
| 2016–17 | Toronto Marlies · AHL | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .904 | 3.03 | 0 |
| 2016–17 | San Diego Gulls · AHL | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | .936 | 1.73 | 2 |
| 2016–17 (P) | San Diego Gulls · AHL | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | .924 | 2.69 | 0 |
| 2014–15 | Sweden · WC-A | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | .876 | 2.72 | 0 |
| 2014–15 | Sweden · WC | 6 | 4 | 0 | – | .876 | 2.72 | 0 |
| 2012–13 | Sweden · WC-A | 7 | 6 | 1 | – | .956 | – | 2 |
| 2012–13 | Huddinge · Sweden-3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | – | 2.50 | 0 |
| 2012–13 | Almtuna · Sweden-2 | 14 | – | – | – | – | 2.31 | – |
| 2011–12 | Sweden · WC-A | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | .868 | 2.50 | 0 |
| 2010–11 | Portland · AHL | 41 | 20 | 17 | – | .912 | 2.78 | 0 |
| 2010–11 (P) | Portland · AHL | 4 | 1 | 2 | – | .912 | 2.77 | 0 |
| 2009–10 | Portland · AHL | 48 | 28 | 18 | – | .919 | 2.37 | 5 |
| 2008–09 | Portland · AHL | 58 | 26 | 23 | – | .910 | 2.75 | 3 |
| 2008–09 (P) | Portland · AHL | 5 | 1 | 4 | – | .940 | 2.27 | 1 |
| 2007–08 | Sodertalje Jr. · Swe-Jr. | 1 | – | – | – | – | 4.05 | 0 |
| 2007–08 | Sodertalje · Sweden | 27 | – | – | – | – | 2.13 | 2 |
| 2007–08 | Sweden · WJC-A | 5 | 4 | 1 | – | .905 | 2.33 | 0 |
| 2006–07 | Sodertalje Jr. · Swe-Jr. | 3 | – | – | – | – | 1.33 | 0 |
| 2006–07 | Sodertalje · Sweden-2 | 33 | – | – | – | – | 1.76 | 3 |
| 2006–07 | Sweden · WJC-A | 3 | – | – | – | .887 | 2.91 | 0 |
| 2006–07 (P) | Södertälje SK · HockeyAllsvenskan | 9 | – | – | – | .921 | 2.14 | – |
| 2005–06 | Sodertalje Jr. · Swe-Jr. | 39 | – | – | – | – | 2.17 | 1 |
| 2005–06 | Sodertalje U18 · Swe-U18 | 2 | – | – | – | – | 2.50 | 0 |
| 2005–06 (P) | Sodertalje Jr. · Swe-Jr. | 4 | – | – | – | – | 2.22 | 0 |
| 2004–05 | Huddinge Jr. · Swe-Jr. | 19 | – | – | – | – | 2.57 | 3 |
| 2004–05 | Huddinge U18 · Swe-U18 | 2 | – | – | – | – | 2.40 | 0 |
| 2004–05 | Huddinge · Sweden-2 | 2 | – | – | – | – | 6.95 | 0 |
| 2004–05 (P) | Huddinge Jr. · Swe-Jr. | 3 | – | – | – | – | 1.93 | 1 |
| 2003–04 | Huddinge U18 · Swe-U18 | 6 | – | – | – | – | 2.77 | 0 |
| 2002–03 | Huddinge IK U16 · U16 SM | 3 | – | – | – | .870 | 4.24 | – |