
- Age
- 30
- Height
- 6′2″
- Weight
- 188 lb
- Catches
- L
- Born
- Havlickuv Brod, CZE
- GP
- 22
- W
- 5
- L
- 13
- SV%
- .883
- GAA
- 2.93
- SO
- 1
2025–26 regular season
Drafted 2014 · Round 2, #39 overall (WSH)
Advanced · 2025–26
- GSAx
- -5.3
- Goals saved above expected
- SV%
- .883
- Save percentage
- xSV%
- .929
- Expected save % (shot quality faced)
- xGA
- 53.7
- Expected goals against
Shots faced
755 unblocked shots faced, attacking the net on the right. Filled = goal; bigger = higher expected-goal value.
| Team | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 | Utah Mammoth | 22 | 5 | 13 | 3 | .883 | 2.93 | 1 |
| 2024–25 | San Jose Sharks | 18 | 3 | 10 | 3 | .882 | 3.88 | 0 |
| 2024–25 | Florida Panthers | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .890 | 3.00 | 1 |
| 2023–24 | New Jersey Devils | 32 | 17 | 9 | 3 | .890 | 3.18 | 0 |
| 2022–23 | New Jersey Devils | 52 | 33 | 11 | 4 | .911 | 2.45 | 3 |
| 2022–23 (P) | New Jersey Devils | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .825 | 4.64 | 0 |
| 2021–22 | Washington Capitals | 42 | 20 | 12 | 6 | .908 | 2.67 | 4 |
| 2021–22 (P) | Washington Capitals | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .863 | 4.21 | 0 |
| 2020–21 | Washington Capitals | 37 | 21 | 10 | 4 | .908 | 2.69 | 2 |
| 2020–21 (P) | Washington Capitals | 1 | – | – | 0 | .750 | 4.56 | 0 |
| Opp | DEC | TOI | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu, Apr 16 | vs | L | 10 | 1 | .900 | 18:31 |
| Sun, Apr 12 | @ | L | 23 | 4 | .826 | 59:46 |
| Thu, Mar 26 | vs | L | 23 | 6 | .739 | 49:54 |
| Tue, Mar 24 | vs | – | 10 | 0 | 1.000 | 17:28 |
| Fri, Mar 20 | vs | L | 22 | 2 | .909 | 59:06 |
| Mon, Mar 16 | @ | W | 30 | 3 | .900 | 59:32 |
| Mon, Mar 9 | @ | O | 26 | 3 | .885 | 62:36 |
| Thu, Mar 5 | @ | W | 16 | 0 | 1.000 | 60:00 |
| Tue, Jan 27 | @ | W | 30 | 3 | .900 | 59:58 |
| Sun, Jan 11 | vs | O | 36 | 3 | .917 | 61:01 |
| Mon, Dec 29 | vs | L | 26 | 4 | .846 | 58:15 |
| Tue, Dec 23 | @ | L | 26 | 1 | .962 | 57:42 |
| Tue, Dec 16 | @ | L | 23 | 4 | .826 | 60:00 |
| Sat, Dec 6 | @ | L | 22 | 1 | .955 | 59:10 |
| Mon, Dec 1 | @ | L | 21 | 3 | .857 | 46:51 |
| Fri, Nov 28 | @ | L | 28 | 4 | .857 | 58:25 |
| Tue, Nov 18 | @ | O | 22 | 3 | .864 | 62:52 |
| Sun, Nov 9 | @ | L | 25 | 4 | .840 | 57:14 |
| Wed, Nov 5 | @ | L | 18 | 4 | .778 | 58:19 |
| Sun, Oct 26 | @ | W | 30 | 2 | .933 | 60:00 |
| Sun, Oct 19 | vs | W | 26 | 2 | .923 | 59:55 |
| Mon, Oct 13 | @ | L | 13 | 2 | .846 | 59:40 |
| Team / League | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | Hamilton Hammers · AHL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .897 | 2.88 | 0 |
| 2024–25 | San Jose Barracuda · AHL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .917 | 2.00 | 0 |
| 2021–22 | Hershey Bears · AHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .913 | 2.03 | 0 |
| 2019–20 | Hershey Bears · AHL | 31 | 19 | 10 | 1 | .917 | 2.26 | 2 |
| 2018–19 | Hershey Bears · AHL | 38 | 21 | 10 | 9 | .907 | 2.62 | 2 |
| 2018–19 (P) | Hershey Bears · AHL | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | .935 | 2.25 | 1 |
| 2017–18 | Hershey Bears · AHL | 32 | – | – | – | .888 | 3.04 | – |
| 2017–18 | South Carolina Stingrays · ECHL | 2 | – | – | – | .935 | 2.01 | – |
| 2016–17 | Hershey Bears · AHL | 39 | – | – | – | .909 | 2.54 | – |
| 2016–17 (P) | Hershey Bears · AHL | 4 | – | – | – | .910 | 2.75 | – |
| 2015–16 | Czechia · WJC-A | 5 | 2 | 3 | – | .881 | 2.73 | 1 |
| 2015–16 | Hershey Bears · AHL | 1 | – | – | – | .962 | 0.92 | – |
| 2015–16 | South Carolina Stingrays · ECHL | 32 | – | – | – | .917 | 2.03 | – |
| 2015–16 | Czechia U20 · WJC-20 | 5 | – | – | – | .881 | 2.73 | – |
| 2015–16 (P) | South Carolina · ECHL | 11 | 6 | 4 | – | .914 | 2.31 | 1 |
| 2015–16 (P) | South Carolina Stingrays · ECHL | 11 | – | – | – | .914 | 2.31 | – |
| 2014–15 | Liberec Jr. · CzRep-Jr. | 4 | – | – | – | – | 3.60 | 1 |
| 2014–15 | Liberec · CzRep | 6 | – | – | – | – | 2.67 | 0 |
| 2014–15 | Czechia · WJC-A | 3 | 1 | 2 | – | .829 | 4.31 | 0 |
| 2014–15 | Benatky · CzRep-2 | 20 | – | – | – | – | 2.24 | 0 |
| 2014–15 | Bili Tygri Liberec · Czech | 2 | – | – | – | .943 | 1.50 | 0 |
| 2014–15 | Czechia U20 · WJC-20 | 3 | – | – | – | .829 | 4.31 | – |
| 2014–15 | HC Benatky nad Jizerou · Czech2 | 20 | – | – | – | .925 | 2.24 | 0 |
| 2014–15 | Bili Tygri Liberec U20 · Czech U20 | 4 | – | – | – | .919 | 3.60 | – |
| 2014–15 (P) | Benatky · CzRep-2 | 5 | – | – | – | – | 2.77 | 0 |
| 2014–15 (P) | Bili Tygri Liberec · Czech | 4 | – | – | – | .870 | 3.26 | – |
| 2014–15 (P) | HC Benatky nad Jizerou · Czech2 | 5 | – | – | – | .902 | 2.77 | – |
| 2013–14 | Liberec Jr. · CzRep-Jr. | 38 | – | – | – | – | 2.64 | 2 |
| 2013–14 | Czechia · WJ18-A | 7 | 4 | 2 | – | – | 2.74 | 0 |
| 2013–14 (P) | Liberec Jr. · CzRep-Jr. | 4 | – | – | – | – | 4.23 | 0 |
| 2012–13 | Havl. Brod U18 · CzR-U18 | 36 | – | – | – | – | 3.22 | 1 |
| 2012–13 | Havl. Brod Jr. · CzRep-Jr. | 2 | – | – | – | – | 2.00 | – |
| 2012–13 (P) | BK Havlickuv Brod U18 · Czech U18 | 5 | – | – | – | .937 | 2.53 | – |
| 2011–12 | Havl. Brod U18 · CzR-U18 | 7 | – | – | – | – | 4.09 | 0 |
| 2010–11 | Havl. Brod U18 · CzR-U18 | 1 | – | – | – | – | 6.00 | 0 |
| 2009–10 | BK Havlickuv Brod U16 · Czech U16 | 7 | – | – | – | .874 | 4.35 | – |