
#39 · Goalie · Inactive
Miroslav Svoboda
- Age
- 31
- Height
- 6′3″
- Weight
- 191 lb
- Catches
- Left
- Born
- Vsetin, CZE
Drafted 2015 · Round 7, #208 overall (EDM)
| Team |
|---|
No games this season.
| Team / League | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 | Sport · Liiga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .954 | 1.16 | 1 |
| 2025–26 | VHK VsetÃn · Czechia2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | – | .943 | 1.79 | 2 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | VHK VsetÃn · Czechia2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | – | .902 | 2.73 | 1 |
| 2024–25 | Sport · Liiga | 18 | 4 | 3 | 9 | .882 | 2.73 | 0 |
| 2023–24 | Sport · Liiga | 50 | 18 | 18 | 12 | .897 | 2.54 | 2 |
| 2023–24 playoffs | Sport · Liiga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | .885 | 3.06 | 0 |
| 2022–23 | HC Plzen · Czechia | 28 | 14 | 13 | – | .920 | 2.61 | 2 |
| 2021–22 | HC Plzen · Czechia | 31 | 15 | 11 | – | .916 | 2.59 | 0 |
| 2021–22 playoffs | HC Plzen · Czechia | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | .947 | 1.51 | 1 |
| 2020–21 | HC Vitkovice · Czechia | 34 | 14 | 18 | – | .913 | 2.61 | 3 |
| 2019–20 | HC Vitkovice · Czechia | 43 | 20 | 21 | – | .920 | 2.87 | 4 |
| 2018–19 | LeKi · Mestis | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .907 | 2.83 | 0 |
| 2018–19 | Atlanta Gladiators · ECHL | 14 | 5 | 6 | 2 | .910 | 3.14 | 0 |
| 2018–19 | Dornbirner EC · EBEL | 6 | 3 | 3 | – | .920 | 3.17 | 0 |
| 2018–19 | Dornbirner EC · ICEHL | 6 | 3 | 3 | – | .920 | 3.17 | 0 |
| 2017–18 | HC Plzen · Czechia | 47 | 33 | 14 | – | .926 | 2.10 | 5 |
| 2017–18 playoffs | HC Plzen · Czechia | 10 | 5 | 5 | – | .910 | 2.25 | 2 |
| 2016–17 | HC Dukla Jihlava · Czechia2 | 25 | 20 | 5 | – | .944 | 1.60 | 4 |
| 2016–17 playoffs | HC Dukla Jihlava · Czechia2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | – | .946 | 1.56 | 2 |
| 2015–16 | Havirov · CzRep-2 | 8 | – | – | – | – | 4.51 | 0 |
| 2015–16 | Sumperk · CzRep-2 | 26 | – | – | – | – | 2.91 | 2 |
| 2015–16 | Draci Sumperk · Czechia2 | 21 | 7 | 14 | – | .924 | 3.05 | 2 |
| 2015–16 | AZ Havirov · Czechia2 | 8 | 2 | 6 | – | .867 | 4.52 | 0 |
| 2015–16 playoffs | Draci Sumperk · Czechia2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | – | .920 | 2.35 | 0 |
| 2014–15 | Trinec Jr. · CzRep-Jr. | 33 | – | – | – | – | 2.72 | 3 |
| 2014–15 | Havirov · CzRep-2 | 6 | – | – | – | – | 3.18 | 0 |
| 2014–15 | Sumperk · CzRep-2 | 11 | – | – | – | – | 3.63 | 0 |
| 2014–15 | Trinec · CzRep | 1 | – | – | – | – | 6.00 | 0 |
| 2014–15 | HC Ocelari Trinec · Czech | 1 | – | – | – | .750 | 6.00 | 0 |
| 2014–15 | Draci Sumperk · Czech2 | 9 | – | – | – | .910 | 3.65 | 0 |
| 2014–15 | Czechia U20 · WJC-20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | .942 | 1.51 | 0 |
| 2014–15 | HC Ocelari Trinec U20 · Czech U20 | 33 | – | – | – | .917 | 2.72 | 3 |
| 2014–15 | AZ Havirov · Czech2 | 6 | – | – | – | .899 | 3.18 | 0 |
| 2014–15 playoffs | Trinec · CzRep | 1 | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2014–15 playoffs | HC Ocelari Trinec · Czech | 1 | – | – | – | 1.000 | 0.00 | – |
| 2014–15 playoffs | Draci Sumperk · Czech2 | 2 | – | – | – | .928 | 3.49 | – |
| 2013–14 | Trinec Jr. · CzRep-Jr. | 37 | – | – | – | – | 2.19 | 3 |
| 2013–14 | Frydek-Mistek · CzRep-3 | 1 | – | – | – | – | 1.00 | 0 |
| 2013–14 playoffs | Trinec Jr. · CzRep-Jr. | 5 | – | – | – | – | 2.69 | 0 |
| 2012–13 | Trinec U18 · CzR-U18 | 28 | – | – | – | – | 2.48 | 2 |
| 2012–13 | Trinec Jr. · CzRep-Jr. | 4 | – | – | – | – | 3.03 | 0 |
| 2012–13 playoffs | Trinec U18 · CzR-U18 | 9 | – | – | – | – | 2.09 | 1 |
| 2011–12 | Vsetin U18 · CzR-U18 | 31 | – | – | – | – | 3.06 | 2 |
| 2011–12 playoffs | Vsetin U18 · CzR-U18 | 5 | – | – | – | – | 4.39 | 0 |
| 2010–11 | HC Vsetin U16 · Czech U16 | 19 | – | – | – | .913 | 2.70 | – |
| 2010–11 playoffs | HC Vsetin U18 · Czech U18 | 1 | – | – | – | 1.000 | 0.00 | – |
| 2009–10 | HC Vsetin U16 · Czech U16 | 9 | – | – | – | .876 | 3.67 | – |