Skip to content
Anaheim Ducks

Pacific Division · 2026–27

Anaheim Ducks lines

4-2-0 · 8 pts · 4th in Pacific · 13th in NHL · Streak L1

From the Tue, Oct 13 game vs CGY, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

Anaheim DucksEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 11:31 together at 5v5
  2. 8:49 together at 5v5
  3. 7:39 together at 5v5
  4. 6:54 together at 5v5
  1. 14:22 together at 5v5
  2. 12:51 together at 5v5
  3. 12:26 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Granlund + Colangelo · 10.9 min together · 52% (13–12)Nesterenko + Gauthier · 12.2 min together · 55% (11–9)Gauthier + Sennecke · 12.3 min together · 53% (16–14)Granlund + Gauthier · 13.4 min together · 54% (14–12)Killorn + Carlsson · 14.3 min together · 50% (18–18)Greer + Poehling · 14.4 min together · 50% (11–11)Greer + Carlsson · 14.7 min together · 50% (17–17)Killorn + Greer · 15.6 min together · 48% (13–14)Greer + Gauthier · 15.8 min together · 44% (16–20)Killorn + Granlund · 16.6 min together · 64% (18–10)Poehling + Nesterenko · 16.6 min together · 48% (14–15)Nesterenko + Colangelo · 18.9 min together · 50% (20–20)Colangelo + Carlsson · 21.1 min together · 46% (17–20)Colangelo + Sennecke · 22.6 min together · 44% (20–25)Killorn + Poehling · 24.4 min together · 52% (22–20)Granlund + Nesterenko · 27.4 min together · 53% (32–28)Granlund + Sennecke · 27.7 min together · 61% (28–18)Gauthier + Carlsson · 28.3 min together · 49% (28–29)Killorn + Sennecke · 28.3 min together · 50% (28–28)Caulfield + Malott · 40.0 min together · 51% (38–36)Malott + Washe · 40.5 min together · 54% (39–33)Caulfield + Washe · 43.1 min together · 51% (41–40)Carlsson + Sennecke · 48.8 min together · 53% (51–45)LKillornCGranlundLGreerCPoehlingRCaulfieldCNesterenkoRColangeloLMalottLGauthierCCarlssonRSenneckeCWashe
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Granlund + Sennecke27.7 min together61%
Malott + Washe40.5 min together54%
Granlund + Nesterenko27.4 min together53%
Carlsson + Sennecke48.8 min together53%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Colangelo + Sennecke22.6 min together44%
Colangelo + Carlsson21.1 min together46%
Gauthier + Carlsson28.3 min together49%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.