Skip to content
Calgary Flames

Pacific Division · 2026–27

Calgary Flames lines

1-5-0 · 2 pts · 8th in Pacific · 32nd in NHL · Streak W1

From the Tue, Oct 13 game at ANA, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

Calgary FlamesEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 10:49 together at 5v5
  2. 9:55 together at 5v5
  3. 9:17 together at 5v5
  4. 5:46 together at 5v5
  1. 14:17 together at 5v5
  2. 13:21 together at 5v5
  3. 10:45 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Backlund + Honzek · 10.2 min together · 36% (8–14)Farabee + Gridin · 12.3 min together · 55% (18–15)Strome + Sharangovich · 13.3 min together · 55% (21–17)Pospisil + Klapka · 13.4 min together · 60% (18–12)Backlund + Gridin · 14.2 min together · 51% (19–18)Castagna + Tsyplakov · 14.7 min together · 46% (12–14)Frost + Sharangovich · 14.9 min together · 48% (16–17)Sharangovich + Coronato · 15.1 min together · 48% (16–17)Pospisil + Tsyplakov · 15.8 min together · 55% (18–15)Pospisil + Honzek · 16.2 min together · 45% (13–16)Pospisil + Gridin · 19.7 min together · 53% (28–25)Strome + Gridin · 20.9 min together · 54% (32–27)Frost + Suniev · 21.1 min together · 47% (22–25)Klapka + Castagna · 22.8 min together · 36% (20–35)Coronato + Gridin · 22.9 min together · 56% (30–24)Coronato + Suniev · 23.6 min together · 47% (25–28)Strome + Honzek · 24.3 min together · 43% (17–23)Frost + Gridin · 24.4 min together · 56% (32–25)Klapka + Tsyplakov · 30.4 min together · 48% (29–31)Strome + Pospisil · 35.3 min together · 51% (43–41)Farabee + Sharangovich · 37.0 min together · 52% (39–36)Backlund + Sharangovich · 43.7 min together · 53% (48–42)Backlund + Farabee · 58.6 min together · 51% (67–64)Frost + Coronato · 60.2 min together · 50% (67–67)CBacklundCStromeCFrostLFarabeeCPospisilCSharangovichRCoronatoRKlapkaCCastagnaLHonzekLSunievRGridinRTsyplakov
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Frost + Gridin24.4 min together56%
Coronato + Gridin22.9 min together56%
Strome + Gridin20.9 min together54%
Backlund + Sharangovich43.7 min together53%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Klapka + Castagna22.8 min together36%
Strome + Honzek24.3 min together43%
Frost + Suniev21.1 min together47%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.