Skip to content
Chicago Blackhawks

Central Division · 2026–27

Chicago Blackhawks lines

2-5-0 · 4 pts · 8th in Central · 28th in NHL · Streak W1

From the Tue, Oct 13 game vs PIT, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

Chicago BlackhawksEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 14:40 together at 5v5
  2. 9:13 together at 5v5
  3. 8:03 together at 5v5
  4. 6:49 together at 5v5
  1. 17:47 together at 5v5
  2. 12:41 together at 5v5
  3. 11:31 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Kane + Bertuzzi · 10.1 min together · 7–3 attemptsNazar + Moore · 10.5 min together · 33% (5–10)Moore + Kantserov · 10.6 min together · 35% (7–13)Greenway + Moore · 10.9 min together · 33% (8–16)Toninato + Moore · 10.9 min together · 36% (8–14)Smith + Moore · 11.8 min together · 32% (8–17)Greene + Lardis · 12.5 min together · 48% (10–11)Donato + Nazar · 13.4 min together · 50% (11–11)Kane + Greene · 14.2 min together · 50% (11–11)Bedard + Kantserov · 15.3 min together · 55% (12–10)Kane + Bedard · 15.5 min together · 57% (13–10)Kane + Moore · 15.6 min together · 33% (10–20)Kane + Lardis · 15.7 min together · 61% (19–12)Lardis + Moore · 17.9 min together · 41% (12–17)Nazar + Lardis · 18.4 min together · 45% (10–12)Toninato + Donato · 22.3 min together · 45% (19–23)Kantserov + Frondell · 26.1 min together · 40% (17–25)Donato + Lardis · 26.9 min together · 43% (20–26)Nazar + Kantserov · 28.4 min together · 46% (22–26)Teravainen + Bertuzzi · 28.9 min together · 53% (20–18)Donato + Moore · 29.9 min together · 44% (24–31)Bertuzzi + Kantserov · 30.0 min together · 42% (18–25)Teravainen + Frondell · 30.6 min together · 51% (19–18)Kane + Nazar · 41.9 min together · 50% (37–37)Greenway + Greene · 53.7 min together · 49% (43–44)Smith + Greene · 54.2 min together · 48% (43–47)Kane + Kantserov · 58.0 min together · 46% (45–52)Greenway + Smith · 66.2 min together · 42% (48–66)Bertuzzi + Frondell · 68.5 min together · 39% (40–62)RKaneCTeravainenCToninatoLBertuzziCDonatoLGreenwayRSmithCGreeneCNazarCBedardLLardisCMooreRKantserovCFrondell
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Teravainen + Bertuzzi28.9 min together53%
Teravainen + Frondell30.6 min together51%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Bertuzzi + Frondell68.5 min together39%
Kantserov + Frondell26.1 min together40%
Bertuzzi + Kantserov30.0 min together42%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.