Skip to content
Detroit Red Wings

Atlantic Division · 2026–27

Detroit Red Wings lines

1-3-2 · 4 pts · 8th in Atlantic · 27th in NHL · Streak OT2

From the Tue, Oct 13 game vs NJD, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

Detroit Red WingsEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 14:37 together at 5v5
  2. 14:25 together at 5v5
  3. 8:17 together at 5v5
  1. 15:39 together at 5v5
  2. 9:21 together at 5v5
  3. 7:57 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Copp + DeBrincat · 11.3 min together · 50% (11–11)DeBrincat + Raymond · 12.0 min together · 43% (9–12)Copp + Raymond · 14.2 min together · 40% (12–18)Dries + Mazur · 14.5 min together · 57% (23–17)Mazur + Danielson · 15.6 min together · 56% (22–17)Dries + Danielson · 16.9 min together · 49% (18–19)Copp + Kolesar · 40.3 min together · 55% (42–35)Kolesar + Rasmussen · 47.0 min together · 60% (50–34)Copp + Rasmussen · 49.8 min together · 55% (47–39)Larkin + Arvidsson · 51.3 min together · 52% (51–47)DeBrincat + Brandsegg-Nygård · 52.0 min together · 48% (53–57)Larkin + Raymond · 52.2 min together · 51% (48–47)DeBrincat + Finnie · 52.9 min together · 49% (55–57)Arvidsson + Raymond · 54.1 min together · 50% (53–53)Finnie + Brandsegg-Nygård · 60.1 min together · 51% (67–64)CCoppCLarkinLArvidssonRKolesarRDeBrincatCRasmussenCDriesLRaymondLMazurCDanielsonCFinnieRBrandsegg-Nygård
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Kolesar + Rasmussen47.0 min together60%
Copp + Rasmussen49.8 min together55%
Copp + Kolesar40.3 min together55%
Larkin + Arvidsson51.3 min together52%

Not clicking · 20+ min

DeBrincat + Brandsegg-Nygård52.0 min together48%
DeBrincat + Finnie52.9 min together49%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.