Skip to content
New York Islanders

Metropolitan Division · 2026–27

New York Islanders lines

3-3-0 · 6 pts · 4th in Metropolitan · 20th in NHL · Streak W1

From the Tue, Oct 13 game vs VAN, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

New York IslandersEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 10:44 together at 5v5
  2. 8:29 together at 5v5
  3. 6:33 together at 5v5
  4. 5:23 together at 5v5
  1. 13:56 together at 5v5
  2. 12:01 together at 5v5
  3. 8:45 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Horvat + Maccelli · 10.3 min together · 53% (9–8)Cizikas + Holmstrom · 12.3 min together · 67% (18–9)Holmstrom + Maccelli · 12.5 min together · 50% (9–9)Palat + Duclair · 18.0 min together · 52% (16–15)Palat + Pageau · 18.7 min together · 45% (14–17)Palat + Maccelli · 30.5 min together · 47% (23–26)Duclair + Holmstrom · 32.6 min together · 33% (14–29)Cizikas + Palat · 33.8 min together · 49% (25–26)Pageau + Holmstrom · 35.0 min together · 30% (13–31)Cizikas + Maccelli · 37.8 min together · 48% (29–32)Palmieri + Heineman · 47.3 min together · 51% (40–38)Pageau + Duclair · 47.4 min together · 40% (27–41)Horvat + Heineman · 50.1 min together · 51% (38–37)Palmieri + Horvat · 51.9 min together · 51% (42–40)Schenn + Eklund · 53.1 min together · 46% (49–58)Schenn + Ritchie · 53.5 min together · 47% (47–54)Ritchie + Eklund · 55.0 min together · 47% (46–51)CPalmieriCSchennCCizikasLPalatCPageauLDuclairCHorvatRHolmstromLMaccelliLHeinemanCRitchieREklund
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Palmieri + Heineman47.3 min together51%
Palmieri + Horvat51.9 min together51%
Horvat + Heineman50.1 min together51%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Pageau + Holmstrom35.0 min together30%
Duclair + Holmstrom32.6 min together33%
Pageau + Duclair47.4 min together40%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.