Skip to content
Ottawa Senators

Atlantic Division · 2026–27

Ottawa Senators lines

5-2-0 · 10 pts · 2nd in Atlantic · 8th in NHL · Streak L1

From the Tue, Oct 13 game vs STL, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

Ottawa SenatorsEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 8:55 together at 5v5
  2. 6:26 together at 5v5
  3. 6:17 together at 5v5
  4. 2:25 together at 5v5
  1. 8:56 together at 5v5
  2. 8:53 together at 5v5
  3. 4:34 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Cousins + Zetterlund · 10.2 min together · 42% (11–15)Burakovsky + Batherson · 10.2 min together · 47% (7–8)Batherson + Eklund · 10.3 min together · 60% (12–8)Zetterlund + Pinto · 11.0 min together · 48% (13–14)Pinto + Greig · 11.0 min together · 29% (5–12)Cousins + Greig · 11.1 min together · 50% (13–13)Batherson + Cozens · 12.4 min together · 50% (8–8)Giroux + Stützle · 12.5 min together · 53% (10–9)Foegele + Halliday · 13.7 min together · 29% (5–12)Amadio + Stützle · 14.3 min together · 48% (10–11)Cousins + Foegele · 14.5 min together · 42% (8–11)Zetterlund + Greig · 14.8 min together · 61% (17–11)Cousins + Cozens · 15.1 min together · 43% (16–21)Burakovsky + Greig · 15.2 min together · 48% (10–11)Burakovsky + Cozens · 17.6 min together · 46% (12–14)Zetterlund + Halliday · 18.0 min together · 52% (14–13)Zetterlund + Eklund · 27.1 min together · 55% (24–20)Cozens + Eklund · 28.4 min together · 46% (21–25)Cousins + Halliday · 30.4 min together · 43% (24–32)Foegele + Batherson · 34.6 min together · 55% (31–25)Cozens + Greig · 36.5 min together · 53% (38–34)Zetterlund + Cozens · 39.7 min together · 54% (33–28)Foegele + Stützle · 41.3 min together · 60% (40–27)Giroux + Amadio · 59.6 min together · 42% (50–68)Giroux + Pinto · 65.0 min together · 42% (53–74)Amadio + Pinto · 65.7 min together · 40% (50–75)Batherson + Stützle · 66.6 min together · 58% (65–47)RGirouxCCousinsLBurakovskyLFoegeleRAmadioLZetterlundRBathersonCCozensCPintoCGreigCStützleLEklundCHalliday
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Foegele + Stützle41.3 min together60%
Batherson + Stützle66.6 min together58%
Foegele + Batherson34.6 min together55%
Zetterlund + Eklund27.1 min together55%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Amadio + Pinto65.7 min together40%
Giroux + Pinto65.0 min together42%
Giroux + Amadio59.6 min together42%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.