Skip to content
San Jose Sharks

Pacific Division · 2026–27

San Jose Sharks lines

3-3-0 · 6 pts · 5th in Pacific · 24th in NHL · Streak L2

From the Tue, Oct 13 game vs BOS, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

San Jose SharksEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 11:30 together at 5v5
  2. 10:36 together at 5v5
  3. 8:19 together at 5v5
  4. 7:02 together at 5v5
  1. 14:31 together at 5v5
  2. 11:57 together at 5v5
  3. 9:55 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Dellandrea + Ostapchuk · 10.3 min together · 64% (9–5)Wennberg + Smith · 11.1 min together · 35% (7–13)Goodrow + Sherwood · 11.8 min together · 54% (14–12)Marchment + Chernyshov · 11.9 min together · 41% (9–13)Sherwood + Ostapchuk · 14.0 min together · 55% (16–13)Toffoli + Marchment · 14.2 min together · 54% (15–13)Sherwood + Misa · 14.3 min together · 45% (10–12)Wennberg + Graf · 15.0 min together · 57% (13–10)Celebrini + Chernyshov · 15.6 min together · 52% (14–13)Ostapchuk + Graf · 15.8 min together · 55% (12–10)Toffoli + Chernyshov · 16.1 min together · 39% (13–20)Goodrow + Graf · 16.3 min together · 46% (13–15)Graf + Stenberg · 16.6 min together · 52% (11–10)Misa + Stenberg · 18.2 min together · 27% (6–16)Toffoli + Graf · 19.5 min together · 49% (18–19)Wennberg + Marchment · 19.9 min together · 44% (18–23)Toffoli + Wennberg · 20.8 min together · 51% (19–18)Graf + Misa · 23.3 min together · 42% (18–25)Smith + Chernyshov · 25.7 min together · 43% (18–24)Chernyshov + Misa · 27.0 min together · 36% (15–27)Marchment + Celebrini · 28.1 min together · 49% (20–21)Wennberg + Sherwood · 31.6 min together · 53% (23–20)Sherwood + Stenberg · 32.9 min together · 49% (23–24)Toffoli + Misa · 35.4 min together · 43% (29–38)Wennberg + Stenberg · 35.5 min together · 50% (23–23)Goodrow + Ostapchuk · 39.1 min together · 59% (36–25)Smith + Celebrini · 40.8 min together · 47% (27–30)Marchment + Smith · 53.0 min together · 40% (36–54)CToffoliCGoodrowCWennbergLMarchmentLSherwoodCDellandreaCOstapchukCSmithCCelebriniRGrafLChernyshovCMisaLStenberg
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Goodrow + Ostapchuk39.1 min together59%
Wennberg + Sherwood31.6 min together53%
Toffoli + Wennberg20.8 min together51%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Chernyshov + Misa27.0 min together36%
Marchment + Smith53.0 min together40%
Graf + Misa23.3 min together42%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.