Skip to content
Tampa Bay Lightning

Atlantic Division · 2026–27

Tampa Bay Lightning lines

4-2-0 · 8 pts · 3rd in Atlantic · 12th in NHL · Streak L1

From the Tue, Oct 13 game at NYR, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

Tampa Bay LightningEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 10:27 together at 5v5
  2. 5:49 together at 5v5
  3. 1:46 together at 5v5
  1. 12:15 together at 5v5
  2. 10:25 together at 5v5
  3. 8:50 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Guentzel + Geekie · 11.3 min together · 63% (12–7)Kucherov + Hagel · 12.2 min together · 56% (10–8)Guentzel + Point · 15.0 min together · 52% (14–13)Goncalves + Geekie · 18.5 min together · 55% (12–10)Viel + Geekie · 29.7 min together · 49% (22–23)Guentzel + Cirelli · 42.1 min together · 53% (48–42)Cirelli + Hagel · 48.2 min together · 54% (57–48)Kucherov + Goncalves · 49.6 min together · 56% (54–42)Guentzel + Hagel · 49.9 min together · 54% (55–47)Point + Goncalves · 51.6 min together · 54% (56–48)Girgensons + Holmberg · 54.3 min together · 53% (48–43)Girgensons + Mikheyev · 55.1 min together · 53% (50–44)Holmberg + Mikheyev · 55.8 min together · 51% (45–44)Kucherov + Point · 58.1 min together · 56% (58–45)RKucherovCGirgensonsCGuentzelCPointCCirelliLHagelLVielRHolmbergRMikheyevCGoncalvesCGeekie
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Kucherov + Point58.1 min together56%
Kucherov + Goncalves49.6 min together56%
Cirelli + Hagel48.2 min together54%
Guentzel + Hagel49.9 min together54%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Viel + Geekie29.7 min together49%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.