Skip to content
Vancouver Canucks

Pacific Division · 2026–27

Vancouver Canucks lines

2-6-0 · 4 pts · 6th in Pacific · 29th in NHL · Streak L5

From the Tue, Oct 13 game at NYI, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

Vancouver CanucksEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 10:26 together at 5v5
  2. 9:49 together at 5v5
  3. 8:48 together at 5v5
  4. 7:32 together at 5v5
  1. 14:02 together at 5v5
  2. 10:52 together at 5v5
  3. 10:06 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Räty + Bains · 10.0 min together · 24% (4–13)Cotter + Bains · 10.7 min together · 50% (7–7)Räty + Sasson · 11.6 min together · 55% (11–9)Bains + Lekkerimäki · 12.3 min together · 52% (14–13)Rossi + Ohgren · 12.6 min together · 43% (10–13)Lekkerimäki + Sasson · 12.6 min together · 52% (14–13)Gallagher + Cotter · 12.7 min together · 52% (11–10)O'Connor + Bains · 13.6 min together · 36% (10–18)Gallagher + O'Connor · 14.6 min together · 41% (12–17)O'Connor + Räty · 16.1 min together · 41% (12–17)Karlsson + Sasson · 19.0 min together · 45% (13–16)Cotter + Ohgren · 19.1 min together · 46% (19–22)Pettersson + Rossi · 20.7 min together · 50% (19–19)Karlsson + O'Connor · 21.1 min together · 52% (25–23)Pettersson + Karlsson · 23.6 min together · 45% (20–24)Gallagher + Räty · 25.0 min together · 54% (21–18)Karlsson + Ohgren · 25.1 min together · 53% (23–20)O'Connor + Sasson · 25.9 min together · 47% (25–28)Karlsson + Cotter · 28.5 min together · 43% (15–20)Gallagher + Bains · 28.8 min together · 47% (26–29)Gallagher + Sasson · 29.7 min together · 48% (29–31)Boeser + O'Connor · 30.0 min together · 52% (29–27)O'Connor + Ohgren · 33.9 min together · 52% (36–33)Bains + Sasson · 34.8 min together · 49% (38–39)Boeser + Rossi · 39.8 min together · 53% (33–29)Boeser + Cotter · 43.8 min together · 49% (36–38)Karlsson + Rossi · 45.5 min together · 42% (28–38)Boeser + Ohgren · 53.3 min together · 45% (46–57)Cotter + Rossi · 55.8 min together · 48% (35–38)DeBrusk + Lekkerimäki · 57.5 min together · 46% (42–50)DeBrusk + Pettersson · 58.5 min together · 49% (46–48)Pettersson + Lekkerimäki · 60.8 min together · 48% (47–50)RGallagherRBoeserLDeBruskCPetterssonCKarlssonLCotterLO'ConnorCRossiCRätyLBainsRLekkerimäkiLOhgrenCSasson
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Gallagher + Räty25.0 min together54%
Karlsson + Ohgren25.1 min together53%
Boeser + Rossi39.8 min together53%
O'Connor + Ohgren33.9 min together52%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Karlsson + Rossi45.5 min together42%
Karlsson + Cotter28.5 min together43%
Boeser + Ohgren53.3 min together45%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.