Skip to content
Carolina Hurricanes

Metropolitan Division · 2026–27

Carolina Hurricanes lines

6-1-1 · 13 pts · 1st in Metropolitan · 1st in NHL · Streak W6

From the Tue, Oct 13 game vs WSH, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

Carolina HurricanesEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 9:00 together at 5v5
  2. 7:02 together at 5v5
  3. 5:20 together at 5v5
  4. 3:09 together at 5v5
  1. 17:18 together at 5v5
  2. 13:39 together at 5v5
  3. 9:49 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Robinson + Stankoven · 10.5 min together · 44% (8–10)Martinook + Carrier · 10.5 min together · 41% (7–10)Aho + Robinson · 11.0 min together · 50% (7–7)Deslauriers + Robinson · 13.7 min together · 60% (15–10)Deslauriers + Kotkaniemi · 16.4 min together · 66% (19–10)Jankowski + Ehlers · 17.9 min together · 50% (21–21)Jankowski + Martinook · 21.6 min together · 49% (26–27)Jankowski + Kotkaniemi · 34.0 min together · 64% (29–16)Jankowski + Robinson · 38.5 min together · 62% (33–20)Staal + Ehlers · 41.7 min together · 54% (31–26)Staal + Martinook · 49.0 min together · 51% (36–34)Robinson + Kotkaniemi · 52.0 min together · 59% (48–34)Carrier + Svechnikov · 58.7 min together · 63% (73–43)Martinook + Ehlers · 59.4 min together · 52% (53–48)Carrier + Aho · 59.7 min together · 62% (74–45)Hall + Blake · 66.6 min together · 52% (63–59)Hall + Stankoven · 72.5 min together · 53% (72–63)Stankoven + Blake · 75.9 min together · 49% (71–75)Aho + Svechnikov · 78.0 min together · 64% (95–53)CStaalLDeslauriersLHallLJankowskiLMartinookLCarrierLEhlersCAhoLRobinsonCKotkaniemiRSvechnikovCStankovenRBlake
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Jankowski + Kotkaniemi34.0 min together64%
Aho + Svechnikov78.0 min together64%
Carrier + Svechnikov58.7 min together63%
Jankowski + Robinson38.5 min together62%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Stankoven + Blake75.9 min together49%
Jankowski + Martinook21.6 min together49%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.