Skip to content
Colorado Avalanche

Central Division · 2026–27

Colorado Avalanche lines

4-2-0 · 8 pts · 4th in Central · 11th in NHL · Streak W1

From the Tue, Oct 13 game at DAL, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

Colorado AvalancheEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 10:32 together at 5v5
  2. 8:31 together at 5v5
  3. 4:23 together at 5v5
  1. 14:51 together at 5v5
  2. 13:31 together at 5v5
  3. 10:41 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Nelson + Lehkonen · 12.2 min together · 35% (6–11)Kadri + Necas · 12.7 min together · 67% (14–7)Kelly + Svechkov · 16.9 min together · 70% (21–9)Nelson + Necas · 19.1 min together · 41% (12–17)Landeskog + Necas · 19.3 min together · 48% (15–16)Kadri + Lehkonen · 21.6 min together · 41% (14–20)Kelly + L'Heureux · 22.5 min together · 50% (28–28)Roy + L'Heureux · 23.3 min together · 55% (35–29)Kadri + MacKinnon · 27.0 min together · 52% (27–25)Kadri + Landeskog · 31.6 min together · 56% (41–32)Kadri + Nelson · 34.4 min together · 54% (37–32)Schwartz + Svechkov · 38.0 min together · 63% (47–28)Svechkov + Hughes · 39.5 min together · 62% (48–30)Schwartz + Hughes · 41.0 min together · 58% (49–36)Lehkonen + Necas · 43.4 min together · 55% (43–35)Roy + Kelly · 45.8 min together · 54% (58–49)MacKinnon + Necas · 50.5 min together · 58% (57–41)Nelson + Landeskog · 55.3 min together · 48% (56–60)Lehkonen + MacKinnon · 56.3 min together · 51% (55–53)CKadriCNelsonLSchwartzLLandeskogLLehkonenCMacKinnonCRoyCNecasCKellyLL'HeureuxCSvechkovRHughes
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Schwartz + Svechkov38.0 min together63%
Svechkov + Hughes39.5 min together62%
MacKinnon + Necas50.5 min together58%
Schwartz + Hughes41.0 min together58%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Kadri + Lehkonen21.6 min together41%
Nelson + Landeskog55.3 min together48%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.