Skip to content
Montréal Canadiens

Atlantic Division · 2026–27

Montréal Canadiens lines

3-2-1 · 7 pts · 5th in Atlantic · 16th in NHL · Streak W2

From the Tue, Oct 13 game vs BUF, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

Montréal CanadiensEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 13:14 together at 5v5
  2. 10:29 together at 5v5
  3. 7:44 together at 5v5
  4. 5:17 together at 5v5
  1. 16:53 together at 5v5
  2. 12:32 together at 5v5
  3. 7:19 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Evans + Xhekaj · 12.6 min together · 42% (10–14)Evans + Dach · 16.7 min together · 60% (12–8)Newhook + Demidov · 18.3 min together · 38% (8–13)Anderson + Bolduc · 18.8 min together · 69% (25–11)Evans + Bolduc · 19.8 min together · 66% (23–12)Danault + Dach · 20.2 min together · 48% (15–16)Slafkovský + Demidov · 20.6 min together · 37% (10–17)Texier + Dach · 21.2 min together · 41% (11–16)Newhook + Slafkovský · 24.9 min together · 36% (15–27)Kreider + Anderson · 26.5 min together · 48% (21–23)Kreider + Caufield · 28.4 min together · 36% (20–35)Kreider + Newhook · 28.7 min together · 47% (23–26)Kreider + Suzuki · 29.8 min together · 43% (23–30)Anderson + Newhook · 31.9 min together · 56% (27–21)Anderson + Evans · 33.5 min together · 54% (37–32)Danault + Bolduc · 40.3 min together · 54% (34–29)Caufield + Slafkovský · 46.5 min together · 64% (55–31)Texier + Bolduc · 46.8 min together · 54% (36–31)Suzuki + Slafkovský · 50.5 min together · 63% (57–34)Danault + Texier · 53.7 min together · 49% (39–40)Suzuki + Caufield · 76.8 min together · 55% (76–63)LKreiderCDanaultRAndersonCEvansCSuzukiLTexierCDachRCaufieldCNewhookRBolducLSlafkovskýLXhekajRDemidov
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Caufield + Slafkovský46.5 min together64%
Suzuki + Slafkovský50.5 min together63%
Anderson + Newhook31.9 min together56%
Suzuki + Caufield76.8 min together55%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Newhook + Slafkovský24.9 min together36%
Kreider + Caufield28.4 min together36%
Slafkovský + Demidov20.6 min together37%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.