Skip to content
New York Rangers

Metropolitan Division · 2026–27

New York Rangers lines

6-2-0 · 12 pts · 2nd in Metropolitan · 2nd in NHL · Streak W2

From the Tue, Oct 13 game vs TBL, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

New York RangersEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 10:41 together at 5v5
  2. 9:44 together at 5v5
  3. 8:53 together at 5v5
  4. 2:31 together at 5v5
  1. 16:31 together at 5v5
  2. 12:21 together at 5v5
  3. 9:45 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Veleno + Kartye · 11.5 min together · 24% (4–13)Miller + Bjorkstrand · 14.6 min together · 57% (17–13)Bjorkstrand + Dorofeyev · 15.1 min together · 59% (17–12)Chmelar + Beaudoin · 25.2 min together · 51% (20–19)Bjorkstrand + Beaudoin · 26.2 min together · 53% (20–18)Kartye + Lafrenière · 26.5 min together · 67% (20–10)Bjorkstrand + Chmelar · 27.1 min together · 55% (23–19)Dorofeyev + Perreault · 27.6 min together · 35% (18–34)Miller + Lafrenière · 28.2 min together · 64% (21–12)Zibanejad + Dorofeyev · 29.4 min together · 41% (20–29)Dorofeyev + Kartye · 34.3 min together · 55% (30–25)Miller + Dorofeyev · 46.2 min together · 53% (46–40)Lafrenière + Perreault · 54.3 min together · 52% (44–40)Zibanejad + Lafrenière · 55.2 min together · 51% (43–42)Tolvanen + Laba · 58.3 min together · 46% (52–62)Tolvanen + Cuylle · 58.8 min together · 46% (53–61)Miller + Kartye · 60.2 min together · 55% (48–39)Cuylle + Laba · 63.7 min together · 40% (50–74)Zibanejad + Perreault · 80.5 min together · 48% (66–72)CZibanejadCMillerRBjorkstrandRTolvanenCVelenoRDorofeyevLKartyeLLafrenièreLCuylleRChmelarCLabaRPerreaultCBeaudoin
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Kartye + Lafrenière26.5 min together67%
Miller + Lafrenière28.2 min together64%
Miller + Kartye60.2 min together55%
Bjorkstrand + Chmelar27.1 min together55%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Dorofeyev + Perreault27.6 min together35%
Cuylle + Laba63.7 min together40%
Zibanejad + Dorofeyev29.4 min together41%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.