Skip to content
Toronto Maple Leafs

Atlantic Division · 2026–27

Toronto Maple Leafs lines

3-3-1 · 7 pts · 6th in Atlantic · 17th in NHL · Streak L1

From the Tue, Oct 13 game at UTA, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

Toronto Maple LeafsEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 9:37 together at 5v5
  2. 6:09 together at 5v5
  3. 5:53 together at 5v5
  1. 12:12 together at 5v5
  2. 5:32 together at 5v5
  3. 3:19 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Blueger + Cowan · 10.8 min together · 53% (9–8)Paul + Nylander · 11.3 min together · 40% (10–15)Roslovic + Cowan · 11.5 min together · 25% (3–9)Nylander + Marchenko · 12.0 min together · 47% (7–8)Tavares + Marchenko · 14.6 min together · 43% (13–17)Nylander + Roslovic · 15.0 min together · 36% (12–21)Duhaime + Groulx · 16.8 min together · 38% (9–15)Blueger + Groulx · 18.0 min together · 43% (12–16)Nylander + Cowan · 23.0 min together · 48% (19–21)Tavares + Cowan · 24.4 min together · 37% (18–31)Tavares + McKenna · 27.1 min together · 51% (33–32)Sissons + McKenna · 27.8 min together · 49% (23–24)Sissons + Cowan · 29.0 min together · 64% (23–13)Nylander + McKenna · 29.3 min together · 54% (39–33)Paul + McKenna · 30.6 min together · 42% (22–30)Nylander + Matthews · 30.9 min together · 49% (32–33)Paul + Cowan · 33.7 min together · 57% (28–21)Blueger + Duhaime · 34.8 min together · 42% (22–30)Tavares + Nylander · 40.8 min together · 48% (41–44)Sissons + Paul · 48.4 min together · 51% (39–38)Roslovic + Marchenko · 56.6 min together · 55% (54–45)Matthews + Marchenko · 62.5 min together · 56% (61–47)Roslovic + Matthews · 71.5 min together · 50% (67–66)CTavaresCSissonsCBluegerLPaulRNylanderCRoslovicCMatthewsLDuhaimeCGroulxRMarchenkoRCowanLMcKenna
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Sissons + Cowan29.0 min together64%
Paul + Cowan33.7 min together57%
Matthews + Marchenko62.5 min together56%
Roslovic + Marchenko56.6 min together55%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Tavares + Cowan24.4 min together37%
Blueger + Duhaime34.8 min together42%
Paul + McKenna30.6 min together42%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.