Skip to content
Columbus Blue Jackets

Metropolitan Division · 2026–27

Columbus Blue Jackets lines

2-3-0 · 4 pts · 7th in Metropolitan · 26th in NHL · Streak L2

From the Tue, Oct 13 game vs FLA, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

Columbus Blue JacketsEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 8:53 together at 5v5
  2. 6:27 together at 5v5
  3. 4:53 together at 5v5
  4. 4:27 together at 5v5
  1. 15:29 together at 5v5
  2. 9:43 together at 5v5
  3. 9:42 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Lomberg + Voronkov · 12.5 min together · 44% (12–15)Heinen + Voronkov · 13.3 min together · 45% (13–16)Garland + Lomberg · 17.4 min together · 55% (18–15)Monahan + Garland · 20.0 min together · 48% (20–22)Nichushkin + Garland · 20.2 min together · 48% (21–23)Heinen + Garland · 20.3 min together · 53% (21–19)Nichushkin + Voronkov · 25.1 min together · 57% (30–23)Monahan + Voronkov · 26.6 min together · 58% (34–25)Heinen + Lomberg · 30.1 min together · 54% (32–27)Coyle + Olivier · 37.7 min together · 53% (40–35)Coyle + Sillinger · 38.1 min together · 56% (43–34)Olivier + Sillinger · 39.7 min together · 56% (47–37)Johnson + Knies · 42.6 min together · 55% (33–27)Monahan + Nichushkin · 45.4 min together · 52% (52–48)Knies + Fantilli · 45.6 min together · 58% (36–26)Johnson + Fantilli · 46.7 min together · 56% (39–31)CCoyleCMonahanRNichushkinLHeinenRGarlandLLombergROlivierLVoronkovCJohnsonCSillingerLKniesCFantilli
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Knies + Fantilli45.6 min together58%
Monahan + Voronkov26.6 min together58%
Nichushkin + Voronkov25.1 min together57%
Olivier + Sillinger39.7 min together56%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Nichushkin + Garland20.2 min together48%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.