Skip to content
Dallas Stars

Central Division · 2026–27

Dallas Stars lines

2-3-1 · 5 pts · 7th in Central · 25th in NHL · Streak L1

From the Tue, Oct 13 game vs COL, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

Dallas StarsEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 5:22 together at 5v5
  2. 4:05 together at 5v5
  3. 3:55 together at 5v5
  1. 16:03 together at 5v5
  2. 13:36 together at 5v5
  3. 11:02 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Rantanen + Hintz · 10.2 min together · 50% (6–6)Seguin + Robertson · 10.6 min together · 43% (6–8)Seguin + Steel · 10.9 min together · 20% (5–20)Bäck + Hyry · 12.5 min together · 56% (9–7)Seguin + Rantanen · 12.8 min together · 29% (6–15)Seguin + Hintz · 13.2 min together · 45% (9–11)Benn + Steel · 13.6 min together · 50% (11–11)Rantanen + Hryckowian · 15.1 min together · 36% (10–18)Steel + Hyry · 15.3 min together · 45% (10–12)Rantanen + Robertson · 15.7 min together · 64% (16–9)Blackwell + Faksa · 22.6 min together · 59% (19–13)Blackwell + Bäck · 23.0 min together · 50% (19–19)Seguin + Hyry · 29.2 min together · 44% (24–30)Faksa + Bäck · 33.2 min together · 51% (22–21)Seguin + Hryckowian · 34.3 min together · 44% (32–41)Steel + Johnston · 34.3 min together · 65% (40–22)Hryckowian + Hyry · 35.4 min together · 50% (30–30)Benn + Hintz · 40.5 min together · 53% (34–30)Rantanen + Steel · 42.4 min together · 56% (43–34)Benn + Robertson · 44.1 min together · 51% (37–36)Hintz + Robertson · 52.8 min together · 49% (40–42)Rantanen + Johnston · 53.7 min together · 57% (60–46)LBennCSeguinCBlackwellCFaksaRRantanenCHintzCSteelLRobertsonCBäckCJohnstonCHryckowianRHyry
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Steel + Johnston34.3 min together65%
Blackwell + Faksa22.6 min together59%
Rantanen + Johnston53.7 min together57%
Rantanen + Steel42.4 min together56%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Seguin + Hryckowian34.3 min together44%
Seguin + Hyry29.2 min together44%
Hintz + Robertson52.8 min together49%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.