Skip to content
Florida Panthers

Atlantic Division · 2026–27

Florida Panthers lines

3-2-2 · 8 pts · 4th in Atlantic · 14th in NHL · Streak W1

From the Tue, Oct 13 game at CBJ, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

Florida PanthersEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 9:55 together at 5v5
  2. 9:43 together at 5v5
  3. 7:58 together at 5v5
  4. 7:54 together at 5v5
  1. 12:58 together at 5v5
  2. 11:55 together at 5v5
  3. 11:24 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Eller + Tkachuk · 10.6 min together · 24% (4–13)Eller + Verhaeghe · 12.0 min together · 61% (20–13)Verhaeghe + Lafferty · 12.4 min together · 29% (4–10)Reinhart + Lafferty · 13.2 min together · 29% (4–10)Marchand + Tkachuk · 14.0 min together · 74% (17–6)Hathaway + Lafferty · 14.3 min together · 50% (17–17)Lafferty + Imama · 15.1 min together · 51% (18–17)Marchand + Reinhart · 16.0 min together · 66% (19–10)Eller + Reinhart · 21.0 min together · 45% (19–23)Tkachuk + Tkachuk · 24.0 min together · 43% (19–25)Eller + Imama · 25.3 min together · 57% (16–12)Bennett + Tkachuk · 25.5 min together · 41% (18–26)Eller + Hathaway · 26.5 min together · 61% (22–14)Verhaeghe + Reinhart · 27.3 min together · 49% (23–24)Reinhart + Tkachuk · 36.5 min together · 55% (29–24)Hathaway + Imama · 37.3 min together · 53% (33–29)Verhaeghe + Tkachuk · 43.6 min together · 53% (42–38)Verhaeghe + Bennett · 46.8 min together · 49% (39–40)Lundell + Vilmanis · 56.4 min together · 49% (46–48)Luostarinen + Vilmanis · 56.8 min together · 47% (46–51)Luostarinen + Lundell · 60.8 min together · 47% (46–51)Bennett + Tkachuk · 66.0 min together · 49% (55–58)LMarchandCEllerCVerhaegheRHathawayCReinhartCBennettCLaffertyLImamaLTkachukCLuostarinenLTkachukCLundellLVilmanis
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Eller + Hathaway26.5 min together61%
Eller + Imama25.3 min together57%
Reinhart + Tkachuk36.5 min together55%
Hathaway + Imama37.3 min together53%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Bennett + Tkachuk25.5 min together41%
Tkachuk + Tkachuk24.0 min together43%
Eller + Reinhart21.0 min together45%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.