Skip to content
Los Angeles Kings

Pacific Division · 2026–27

Los Angeles Kings lines

0-3-2 · 2 pts · 7th in Pacific · 31st in NHL · Streak L1

From the Tue, Oct 13 game vs EDM, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

Los Angeles KingsEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 13:26 together at 5v5
  2. 9:16 together at 5v5
  3. 7:27 together at 5v5
  1. 13:55 together at 5v5
  2. 5:46 together at 5v5
  3. 5:45 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Perry + Laughton · 11.6 min together · 58% (11–8)Perry + Haula · 11.7 min together · 41% (7–10)Perry + Laferriere · 12.7 min together · 52% (11–10)Moore + Laferriere · 13.2 min together · 54% (15–13)Turcotte + Laferriere · 15.4 min together · 30% (7–16)Lee + Helenius · 15.5 min together · 45% (13–16)Zuccarello + Turcotte · 15.5 min together · 24% (5–16)Haula + Armia · 18.4 min together · 59% (20–14)Zuccarello + Laferriere · 21.0 min together · 30% (9–21)Laughton + Moore · 21.3 min together · 64% (30–17)Armia + Laughton · 25.0 min together · 56% (27–21)Haula + Moore · 27.5 min together · 54% (28–24)Armia + Moore · 27.9 min together · 61% (36–23)Haula + Laferriere · 28.0 min together · 49% (21–22)Kempe + Byfield · 51.0 min together · 55% (51–42)Kempe + Panarin · 51.4 min together · 58% (54–39)Panarin + Byfield · 52.4 min together · 58% (57–42)RPerryLHaulaRZuccarelloRArmiaCLaughtonRKempeLPanarinLMooreCTurcotteLLeeRByfieldRLaferriereCHelenius
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Laughton + Moore21.3 min together64%
Armia + Moore27.9 min together61%
Kempe + Panarin51.4 min together58%
Panarin + Byfield52.4 min together58%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Zuccarello + Laferriere21.0 min together30%
Haula + Laferriere28.0 min together49%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.