Skip to content
New Jersey Devils

Metropolitan Division · 2026–27

New Jersey Devils lines

3-3-0 · 6 pts · 6th in Metropolitan · 23rd in NHL · Streak W1

From the Tue, Oct 13 game at DET, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

New Jersey DevilsEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 16:14 together at 5v5
  2. 11:57 together at 5v5
  3. 9:16 together at 5v5
  4. 7:45 together at 5v5
  1. 21:22 together at 5v5
  2. 16:46 together at 5v5
  3. 14:32 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Noesen + Rodrigues · 10.1 min together · 42% (5–7)Hischier + Mercer · 14.2 min together · 57% (21–16)Meier + Mercer · 16.2 min together · 59% (20–14)Mantha + Rodrigues · 16.9 min together · 57% (17–13)Bratt + Gritsyuk · 21.0 min together · 54% (28–24)Hughes + Gritsyuk · 22.8 min together · 53% (31–27)Mantha + Bratt · 32.8 min together · 60% (37–25)Gritsyuk + Mercer · 34.7 min together · 53% (38–34)Glass + Boqvist · 35.0 min together · 44% (28–36)Mantha + Hughes · 35.1 min together · 57% (34–26)Rodrigues + Mercer · 37.0 min together · 47% (36–40)Boqvist + Lombardi · 37.3 min together · 44% (33–42)Rodrigues + Gritsyuk · 37.5 min together · 45% (33–41)Hischier + Evangelista · 40.8 min together · 63% (43–25)Meier + Evangelista · 42.4 min together · 61% (46–30)Glass + Lombardi · 42.8 min together · 44% (36–46)Meier + Hischier · 51.5 min together · 60% (55–36)Bratt + Hughes · 61.5 min together · 55% (66–54)RNoesenRManthaRMeierCRodriguesLBrattCGlassCHischierCBoqvistCHughesRGritsyukCMercerREvangelistaCLombardi
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Hischier + Evangelista40.8 min together63%
Meier + Evangelista42.4 min together61%
Meier + Hischier51.5 min together60%
Mantha + Bratt32.8 min together60%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Glass + Boqvist35.0 min together44%
Glass + Lombardi42.8 min together44%
Boqvist + Lombardi37.3 min together44%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.