Skip to content
Pittsburgh Penguins

Metropolitan Division · 2026–27

Pittsburgh Penguins lines

3-3-1 · 7 pts · 3rd in Metropolitan · 19th in NHL · Streak L1

From the Tue, Oct 13 game at CHI, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

Pittsburgh PenguinsEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 10:00 together at 5v5
  2. 9:53 together at 5v5
  3. 9:30 together at 5v5
  4. 8:19 together at 5v5
  1. 13:06 together at 5v5
  2. 12:11 together at 5v5
  3. 10:48 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Lapierre + Kuzmenko · 12.4 min together · 42% (8–11)Lapierre + Koivunen · 18.0 min together · 44% (16–20)Koivunen + Kuzmenko · 18.5 min together · 45% (14–17)Kuzmenko + Kindel · 21.3 min together · 40% (14–21)Crosby + Robertson · 23.9 min together · 56% (29–23)Rakell + Robertson · 24.9 min together · 52% (29–27)Lapierre + Kindel · 29.2 min together · 46% (21–25)Koivunen + Kindel · 33.9 min together · 50% (30–30)Lizotte + Robertson · 34.8 min together · 54% (37–31)Dewar + Robertson · 35.6 min together · 55% (41–34)Crosby + Rust · 37.9 min together · 39% (28–44)Rust + Rakell · 38.1 min together · 40% (26–39)Dewar + Lizotte · 53.8 min together · 55% (57–47)Malkin + Novak · 63.4 min together · 51% (58–55)Novak + Chinakhov · 65.2 min together · 53% (60–54)Malkin + Chinakhov · 71.0 min together · 52% (68–63)Crosby + Rakell · 72.0 min together · 45% (66–81)CMalkinCCrosbyRRustRRakellCNovakCDewarCLizotteLRobertsonCLapierreRChinakhovRKoivunenLKuzmenkoCKindel
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Crosby + Robertson23.9 min together56%
Dewar + Lizotte53.8 min together55%
Dewar + Robertson35.6 min together55%
Lizotte + Robertson34.8 min together54%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Crosby + Rust37.9 min together39%
Rust + Rakell38.1 min together40%
Kuzmenko + Kindel21.3 min together40%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.