Skip to content
Seattle Kraken

Pacific Division · 2026–27

Seattle Kraken lines

5-2-0 · 10 pts · 3rd in Pacific · 7th in NHL · Streak W3

From the Tue, Oct 13 game at PHI, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

Seattle KrakenEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 11:29 together at 5v5
  2. 9:30 together at 5v5
  3. 9:18 together at 5v5
  4. 8:39 together at 5v5
  1. 18:46 together at 5v5
  2. 14:34 together at 5v5
  3. 8:47 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Kakko + Beniers · 15.0 min together · 42% (10–14)Gaudreau + Samoskevich · 15.0 min together · 45% (10–12)Winterton + Meyers · 37.1 min together · 42% (27–37)Gaudreau + Meyers · 45.5 min together · 42% (33–45)Gaudreau + Winterton · 51.1 min together · 49% (50–52)Kakko + Catton · 51.9 min together · 50% (56–56)Kakko + Wright · 52.0 min together · 48% (52–57)McCann + Samoskevich · 55.4 min together · 52% (55–51)Beniers + Samoskevich · 59.2 min together · 49% (55–57)Wright + Catton · 62.0 min together · 46% (55–65)McCann + Beniers · 67.0 min together · 48% (61–66)Eberle + Stephenson · 72.1 min together · 52% (69–63)Eberle + McMann · 73.3 min together · 53% (70–61)Stephenson + McMann · 75.9 min together · 54% (76–66)REberleCStephensonCGaudreauLMcCannRKakkoCMcMannCBeniersRSamoskevichCWintertonCWrightCMeyersCCatton
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Stephenson + McMann75.9 min together54%
Eberle + McMann73.3 min together53%
Eberle + Stephenson72.1 min together52%
McCann + Samoskevich55.4 min together52%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Winterton + Meyers37.1 min together42%
Gaudreau + Meyers45.5 min together42%
Wright + Catton62.0 min together46%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.