Skip to content
St. Louis Blues

Central Division · 2026–27

St. Louis Blues lines

3-2-1 · 7 pts · 5th in Central · 15th in NHL · Streak W2

From the Tue, Oct 13 game at OTT, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

St. Louis BluesEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 11:03 together at 5v5
  2. 8:14 together at 5v5
  3. 7:54 together at 5v5
  4. 6:22 together at 5v5
  1. 12:56 together at 5v5
  2. 11:04 together at 5v5
  3. 9:25 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Dube + Dean · 10.7 min together · 14% (2–12)Buchnevich + Thomas · 10.8 min together · 37% (7–12)Berggren + Neighbours · 11.9 min together · 48% (10–11)Berggren + Dvorsky · 13.8 min together · 57% (16–12)Johnston + Dube · 14.1 min together · 52% (13–12)Suter + Dean · 18.6 min together · 18% (6–27)Dube + Suter · 26.1 min together · 39% (18–28)Johnston + Suter · 27.2 min together · 40% (19–28)Buchnevich + Neighbours · 38.0 min together · 51% (29–28)Buchnevich + Dvorsky · 39.6 min together · 51% (31–30)Berggren + McMichael · 44.5 min together · 52% (39–36)Neighbours + Dvorsky · 46.9 min together · 49% (36–37)Berggren + McTavish · 48.2 min together · 54% (43–36)McMichael + McTavish · 55.9 min together · 54% (51–43)Thomas + Holloway · 57.6 min together · 47% (49–55)Holloway + Snuggerud · 58.4 min together · 47% (48–55)Thomas + Snuggerud · 61.5 min together · 49% (54–57)LBuchnevichLJohnstonCDubeCThomasCSuterRBerggrenLMcMichaelLHollowayLNeighboursCMcTavishCDeanRSnuggerudRDvorsky
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Berggren + McTavish48.2 min together54%
McMichael + McTavish55.9 min together54%
Berggren + McMichael44.5 min together52%
Buchnevich + Neighbours38.0 min together51%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Dube + Suter26.1 min together39%
Johnston + Suter27.2 min together40%
Holloway + Snuggerud58.4 min together47%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.