Skip to content
Vegas Golden Knights

Pacific Division · 2026–27

Vegas Golden Knights lines

6-2-0 · 12 pts · 1st in Pacific · 3rd in NHL · Streak W1

From the Tue, Oct 13 game at NSH, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

Vegas Golden KnightsEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 12:11 together at 5v5
  2. 10:54 together at 5v5
  3. 9:41 together at 5v5
  4. 9:00 together at 5v5
  1. 15:51 together at 5v5
  2. 15:11 together at 5v5
  3. 14:43 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Karlsson + Barbashev · 11.3 min together · 60% (9–6)Dowd + Howden · 11.3 min together · 50% (8–8)Barbashev + Bowman · 11.5 min together · 61% (11–7)Karlsson + Bowman · 13.5 min together · 56% (10–8)Olofsson + Connelly · 26.2 min together · 59% (32–22)Hertl + Olofsson · 27.6 min together · 60% (34–23)Lavoie + Connelly · 35.8 min together · 48% (31–34)Hertl + Lavoie · 36.5 min together · 50% (33–33)Gatcomb + Bowman · 55.7 min together · 50% (51–50)Dowd + Bowman · 58.0 min together · 49% (51–54)Dowd + Gatcomb · 62.2 min together · 50% (55–55)Hertl + Connelly · 63.2 min together · 54% (63–54)Karlsson + Howden · 80.1 min together · 59% (90–63)Karlsson + Marner · 81.0 min together · 60% (93–63)Stone + Barbashev · 81.3 min together · 56% (84–66)Marner + Howden · 84.0 min together · 58% (91–66)Stone + Eichel · 84.5 min together · 55% (86–70)Barbashev + Eichel · 86.4 min together · 57% (89–66)CDowdRStoneCKarlssonCHertlLBarbashevLOlofssonCEichelRMarnerCHowdenCLavoieCGatcombRBowmanLConnelly
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Hertl + Olofsson27.6 min together60%
Karlsson + Marner81.0 min together60%
Olofsson + Connelly26.2 min together59%
Karlsson + Howden80.1 min together59%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Lavoie + Connelly35.8 min together48%
Dowd + Bowman58.0 min together49%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.