Skip to content
Winnipeg Jets

Central Division · 2026–27

Winnipeg Jets lines

4-1-1 · 9 pts · 2nd in Central · 9th in NHL · Streak W1

Formerly the Atlanta Thrashers (until 2010–11)

From the Tue, Oct 13 game vs MIN, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

Winnipeg JetsEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 11:17 together at 5v5
  2. 11:14 together at 5v5
  3. 11:00 together at 5v5
  4. 8:43 together at 5v5
  1. 12:47 together at 5v5
  2. 11:16 together at 5v5
  3. 10:38 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Barron + Koepke · 12.2 min together · 67% (16–8)Niederreiter + Vilardi · 12.7 min together · 33% (6–12)Niederreiter + Björck · 12.8 min together · 37% (7–12)Namestnikov + Barron · 14.0 min together · 54% (14–12)Iafallo + Barron · 14.1 min together · 43% (9–12)Namestnikov + Iafallo · 15.2 min together · 64% (16–9)Barron + Björck · 15.4 min together · 61% (14–9)Namestnikov + Lambert · 16.9 min together · 34% (14–27)Vilardi + Barron · 17.7 min together · 50% (16–16)Koepke + Lambert · 18.9 min together · 34% (16–31)Lowry + Lambert · 19.2 min together · 38% (11–18)Barron + Lambert · 19.6 min together · 42% (13–18)Vilardi + Rosen · 24.5 min together · 40% (18–27)Lowry + Rosen · 26.0 min together · 56% (18–14)Rosen + Björck · 27.1 min together · 41% (18–26)Namestnikov + Koepke · 28.1 min together · 49% (35–36)Iafallo + Rosen · 28.9 min together · 51% (18–17)Lowry + Barron · 31.9 min together · 42% (22–30)Lowry + Iafallo · 38.4 min together · 47% (24–27)Vilardi + Björck · 55.0 min together · 43% (41–55)Connor + Perfetti · 70.8 min together · 51% (78–74)Scheifele + Perfetti · 72.5 min together · 52% (82–76)Scheifele + Connor · 73.8 min together · 52% (83–76)RNiederreiterCLowryCScheifeleCNamestnikovLConnorCVilardiLIafalloCBarronLKoepkeCPerfettiRRosenCLambertCBjörck
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Lowry + Rosen26.0 min together56%
Scheifele + Connor73.8 min together52%
Scheifele + Perfetti72.5 min together52%
Iafallo + Rosen28.9 min together51%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Vilardi + Rosen24.5 min together40%
Rosen + Björck27.1 min together41%
Lowry + Barron31.9 min together42%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.