Skip to content
Boston Bruins

Atlantic Division · 2026–27

Boston Bruins lines

5-2-0 · 10 pts · 1st in Atlantic · 6th in NHL · Streak W3

From the Tue, Oct 13 game at SJS, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

Boston BruinsEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 13:47 together at 5v5
  2. 9:52 together at 5v5
  3. 8:06 together at 5v5
  4. 7:56 together at 5v5
  1. 16:22 together at 5v5
  2. 14:55 together at 5v5
  3. 9:46 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Kuraly + Jeannot · 19.6 min together · 62% (21–13)Kuraly + Kastelic · 20.1 min together · 56% (19–15)Khusnutdinov + Hagens · 23.8 min together · 39% (12–19)Minten + Hagens · 28.1 min together · 40% (14–21)Lindholm + Hagens · 28.2 min together · 57% (31–23)Geekie + Mittelstadt · 29.7 min together · 48% (23–25)Kastelic + Poitras · 30.4 min together · 52% (27–25)Peterka + Khusnutdinov · 30.6 min together · 51% (32–31)Mittelstadt + Hagens · 31.5 min together · 58% (35–25)Lindholm + Peterka · 32.1 min together · 53% (26–23)Zacha + Mittelstadt · 32.7 min together · 44% (24–30)Lindholm + Pastrnak · 33.1 min together · 58% (29–21)Lindholm + Mittelstadt · 33.5 min together · 58% (36–26)Pastrnak + Peterka · 34.5 min together · 56% (35–27)Jeannot + Poitras · 37.1 min together · 50% (32–32)Peterka + Minten · 39.6 min together · 51% (41–40)Pastrnak + Zacha · 48.1 min together · 50% (42–42)Jeannot + Kastelic · 49.4 min together · 51% (44–42)Pastrnak + Geekie · 50.0 min together · 55% (47–39)Khusnutdinov + Minten · 59.9 min together · 47% (49–56)Zacha + Geekie · 75.5 min together · 48% (63–67)CKuralyCLindholmRPastrnakCZachaLJeannotCGeekieCMittelstadtCKastelicRPeterkaCKhusnutdinovCMintenCPoitrasCHagens
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Mittelstadt + Hagens31.5 min together58%
Lindholm + Mittelstadt33.5 min together58%
Lindholm + Pastrnak33.1 min together58%
Lindholm + Hagens28.2 min together57%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Khusnutdinov + Hagens23.8 min together39%
Minten + Hagens28.1 min together40%
Zacha + Mittelstadt32.7 min together44%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.