Skip to content
Minnesota Wild

Central Division · 2026–27

Minnesota Wild lines

4-2-1 · 9 pts · 3rd in Central · 10th in NHL · Streak L1

From the Tue, Oct 13 game at WPG, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

Minnesota WildEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 12:43 together at 5v5
  2. 9:19 together at 5v5
  3. 8:24 together at 5v5
  4. 7:32 together at 5v5
  1. 19:06 together at 5v5
  2. 11:09 together at 5v5
  3. 8:10 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Trenin + Yurov · 10.8 min together · 57% (8–6)Hartman + Kaprizov · 12.8 min together · 56% (14–11)Foligno + Foligno · 13.2 min together · 44% (8–10)Trenin + Sturm · 13.7 min together · 55% (16–13)Lorenz + Yurov · 13.7 min together · 68% (17–8)Foligno + McCarron · 14.7 min together · 53% (10–9)Hartman + Trenin · 16.1 min together · 42% (14–19)McCarron + Sturm · 16.8 min together · 51% (20–19)Brink + Yurov · 17.4 min together · 72% (23–9)Coleman + Yurov · 19.4 min together · 54% (25–21)Trenin + Brink · 20.2 min together · 49% (22–23)Brink + Lorenz · 21.8 min together · 58% (26–19)Coleman + Eriksson Ek · 23.9 min together · 50% (22–22)Coleman + Boldy · 24.3 min together · 51% (23–22)Hartman + Shabanov · 24.3 min together · 53% (27–24)Foligno + McCarron · 25.5 min together · 47% (17–19)Kaprizov + Yurov · 27.1 min together · 59% (22–15)Coleman + Hartman · 28.1 min together · 44% (24–31)Kaprizov + Shabanov · 29.4 min together · 54% (22–19)Coleman + Shabanov · 35.4 min together · 51% (37–35)McCarron + Trenin · 37.5 min together · 51% (38–36)Yurov + Shabanov · 40.6 min together · 61% (43–27)Hartman + Brink · 41.6 min together · 45% (43–52)Eriksson Ek + Kaprizov · 59.1 min together · 51% (47–45)Kaprizov + Boldy · 59.9 min together · 52% (47–44)Eriksson Ek + Boldy · 81.8 min together · 52% (66–61)LFolignoLFolignoLColemanCMcCarronRHartmanCEriksson EkCTreninLKaprizovCSturmRBrinkLBoldyLLorenzRYurovRShabanov
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Yurov + Shabanov40.6 min together61%
Kaprizov + Yurov27.1 min together59%
Brink + Lorenz21.8 min together58%
Kaprizov + Shabanov29.4 min together54%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Coleman + Hartman28.1 min together44%
Hartman + Brink41.6 min together45%
Foligno + McCarron25.5 min together47%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.