Skip to content
Nashville Predators

Central Division · 2026–27

Nashville Predators lines

2-2-2 · 6 pts · 6th in Central · 22nd in NHL · Streak L1

From the Tue, Oct 13 game vs VGK, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

Nashville PredatorsEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 7:37 together at 5v5
  2. 6:39 together at 5v5
  3. 4:39 together at 5v5
  1. 10:48 together at 5v5
  2. 10:28 together at 5v5
  3. 7:45 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Colton + Pinchuk · 10.6 min together · 43% (9–12)Forsberg + Edstrom · 10.8 min together · 44% (7–9)Drury + Schaefer · 10.9 min together · 57% (8–6)O'Reilly + Forsberg · 11.5 min together · 38% (10–16)Kerfoot + Pinchuk · 11.7 min together · 52% (13–12)Forsberg + Drury · 12.1 min together · 29% (4–10)Kerfoot + Edstrom · 13.0 min together · 57% (12–9)Kerfoot + Drury · 15.9 min together · 52% (13–12)Colton + Bourque · 16.5 min together · 50% (20–20)Marchessault + Colton · 17.3 min together · 48% (19–21)Colton + Edstrom · 21.1 min together · 43% (18–24)O'Reilly + Marchessault · 22.5 min together · 43% (13–17)Stamkos + Marchessault · 22.7 min together · 47% (14–16)Colton + Drury · 22.8 min together · 42% (18–25)Stamkos + Kerfoot · 26.2 min together · 42% (18–25)O'Reilly + Kerfoot · 26.5 min together · 42% (20–28)Marchessault + Bourque · 28.5 min together · 50% (30–30)Hoglander + Wood · 40.0 min together · 50% (36–36)Forsberg + Wood · 40.5 min together · 51% (37–35)Forsberg + Hoglander · 42.8 min together · 47% (42–47)Drury + Edstrom · 53.9 min together · 48% (44–48)Stamkos + O'Reilly · 61.8 min together · 39% (39–60)CStamkosCO'ReillyCMarchessaultLForsbergCKerfootCColtonCDruryLHoglanderCEdstromCBourqueLSchaeferRWoodCPinchuk
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Forsberg + Wood40.5 min together51%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Stamkos + O'Reilly61.8 min together39%
O'Reilly + Kerfoot26.5 min together42%
Stamkos + Kerfoot26.2 min together42%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.