Skip to content
Utah Mammoth

Central Division · 2026–27

Utah Mammoth lines

5-2-0 · 10 pts · 1st in Central · 5th in NHL · Streak W2

Formerly the Utah Hockey Club (2024–25)

From the Tue, Oct 13 game vs TOR, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

Utah MammothEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 10:00 together at 5v5
  2. 9:55 together at 5v5
  3. 9:28 together at 5v5
  4. 9:08 together at 5v5
  1. 15:04 together at 5v5
  2. 12:16 together at 5v5
  3. 10:31 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Yamamoto + Hayton · 19.3 min together · 61% (25–16)McBain + But · 20.2 min together · 64% (23–13)Lee + Yamamoto · 20.6 min together · 68% (28–13)Lee + Hayton · 20.8 min together · 63% (25–15)Trocheck + Guenther · 21.0 min together · 51% (22–21)Schmaltz + Crouse · 21.3 min together · 57% (21–16)Crouse + Keller · 21.4 min together · 51% (18–17)Stenlund + McBain · 23.5 min together · 54% (25–21)Trocheck + Cooley · 25.0 min together · 52% (27–25)Carcone + But · 34.5 min together · 54% (37–32)Stenlund + Carcone · 34.7 min together · 56% (40–32)Lee + Guenther · 38.1 min together · 49% (37–38)Lee + Cooley · 38.9 min together · 50% (40–40)Crouse + Hayton · 40.4 min together · 54% (45–39)Crouse + McBain · 40.5 min together · 46% (39–45)Hayton + McBain · 41.1 min together · 50% (40–40)Trocheck + Schmaltz · 42.0 min together · 52% (40–37)Trocheck + Keller · 44.0 min together · 53% (42–38)Stenlund + But · 50.9 min together · 59% (61–43)Guenther + Cooley · 62.3 min together · 50% (61–62)Schmaltz + Keller · 65.3 min together · 54% (65–56)LLeeCTrocheckCSchmaltzLCrouseCStenlundRKellerLCarconeRYamamotoCHaytonCMcBainRGuentherCCooleyLBut
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Lee + Yamamoto20.6 min together68%
McBain + But20.2 min together64%
Lee + Hayton20.8 min together63%
Stenlund + But50.9 min together59%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Crouse + McBain40.5 min together46%
Lee + Guenther38.1 min together49%
Guenther + Cooley62.3 min together50%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.