Skip to content
Washington Capitals

Metropolitan Division · 2026–27

Washington Capitals lines

3-3-0 · 6 pts · 5th in Metropolitan · 21st in NHL · Streak L2

From the Tue, Oct 13 game at CAR, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

Washington CapitalsEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 9:26 together at 5v5
  2. 7:56 together at 5v5
  3. 6:47 together at 5v5
  4. 6:08 together at 5v5
  1. 14:26 together at 5v5
  2. 10:37 together at 5v5
  3. 7:24 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Sourdif + Frank · 10.7 min together · 47% (9–10)Jenner + Kyrou · 10.9 min together · 55% (18–15)Ovechkin + Beauvillier · 15.1 min together · 55% (11–9)Beauvillier + Frank · 16.6 min together · 38% (12–20)Ovechkin + Protas · 16.8 min together · 36% (12–21)Tuch + Strome · 17.8 min together · 63% (27–16)Ovechkin + Protas · 17.9 min together · 42% (15–21)Strome + Beauvillier · 18.6 min together · 50% (11–11)Jenner + Beauvillier · 18.9 min together · 40% (14–21)Strome + Leonard · 19.0 min together · 50% (20–20)Kyrou + Leonard · 19.1 min together · 54% (25–21)Wilson + Strome · 20.0 min together · 59% (26–18)Beauvillier + Sourdif · 21.1 min together · 45% (18–22)Sourdif + Leonard · 22.5 min together · 54% (21–18)Kyrou + Protas · 24.6 min together · 33% (13–27)Kyrou + Protas · 24.8 min together · 36% (13–23)Ovechkin + Strome · 28.6 min together · 44% (19–24)Jenner + Leonard · 30.3 min together · 63% (40–23)Tuch + Dubois · 30.9 min together · 57% (39–29)Jenner + Sourdif · 31.0 min together · 48% (29–31)Wilson + Dubois · 33.5 min together · 55% (40–33)Protas + Protas · 41.9 min together · 38% (25–41)Wilson + Tuch · 53.6 min together · 57% (65–50)LOvechkinCJennerRWilsonRTuchCStromeRBeauvillierRKyrouCDuboisLProtasCSourdifRFrankRLeonardLProtas
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Jenner + Leonard30.3 min together63%
Tuch + Dubois30.9 min together57%
Wilson + Tuch53.6 min together57%
Wilson + Dubois33.5 min together55%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Kyrou + Protas24.6 min together33%
Kyrou + Protas24.8 min together36%
Protas + Protas41.9 min together38%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.