Skip to content
Philadelphia Flyers

Metropolitan Division · 2026–27

Philadelphia Flyers lines

0-5-3 · 3 pts · 8th in Metropolitan · 30th in NHL · Streak OT1

From the Tue, Oct 13 game vs SEA, by time on ice together. New marks a unit that wasn’t together the game before.

Philadelphia FlyersEven strengthBar = 5v5 time together
  1. 12:32 together at 5v5
  2. 8:45 together at 5v5
  3. 6:40 together at 5v5
  4. 4:44 together at 5v5
  1. 17:34 together at 5v5
  2. 15:15 together at 5v5
  3. 9:12 together at 5v5

Chemistry web

Pairs with 10+ minutes together at 5v5, 2026–27. Thicker line, more time together. Colour: share of 5v5 shot attempts with both on the ice.

55%+52–55%48–52%45–48%Under 45%Too few attempts to tell
Konecny + Martone · 10.9 min together · 56% (14–11)Tippett + Martone · 11.2 min together · 57% (12–9)Couturier + Bump · 11.4 min together · 39% (9–14)Zegras + Barkey · 11.8 min together · 50% (11–11)Couturier + Grundstrom · 11.9 min together · 59% (10–7)Michkov + Martone · 12.1 min together · 48% (10–11)Tippett + Michkov · 12.5 min together · 43% (10–13)Grundstrom + Zegras · 12.7 min together · 46% (13–15)Zegras + Foerster · 12.8 min together · 35% (9–17)Grundstrom + Tippett · 13.0 min together · 50% (13–13)Cates + Michkov · 13.6 min together · 48% (12–13)Acciari + Cates · 14.8 min together · 26% (6–17)Zegras + Michkov · 14.8 min together · 40% (14–21)Dvorak + Tippett · 15.3 min together · 65% (13–7)Couturier + Michkov · 15.6 min together · 41% (17–24)Foerster + Martone · 16.0 min together · 39% (12–19)Couturier + Martone · 17.3 min together · 60% (21–14)Dvorak + Michkov · 17.4 min together · 30% (10–23)Konecny + Michkov · 18.0 min together · 30% (13–31)Couturier + Zegras · 18.0 min together · 54% (14–12)Cates + Foerster · 18.4 min together · 36% (10–18)Acciari + Grundstrom · 18.8 min together · 54% (13–11)Dvorak + Zegras · 18.9 min together · 43% (13–17)Dvorak + Konecny · 19.3 min together · 39% (18–28)Bunting + Acciari · 21.5 min together · 25% (8–24)Dvorak + Barkey · 25.5 min together · 46% (18–21)Couturier + Acciari · 27.3 min together · 44% (23–29)Foerster + Barkey · 29.9 min together · 46% (21–25)Cates + Martone · 32.8 min together · 50% (27–27)Couturier + Tippett · 34.4 min together · 51% (29–28)Dvorak + Foerster · 34.9 min together · 48% (30–33)Tippett + Zegras · 52.8 min together · 53% (45–40)CCouturierCDvorakLBuntingRKonecnyCAcciariRGrundstromRTippettLCatesCZegrasRFoersterLBumpCBarkeyRMichkovRMartone
Hover a line for the pair; click a player to show only his pairs.

Clicking · 20+ min

Tippett + Zegras52.8 min together53%
Couturier + Tippett34.4 min together51%

Not clicking · 20+ min

Bunting + Acciari21.5 min together25%
Couturier + Acciari27.3 min together44%
Foerster + Barkey29.9 min together46%

Early in a season these are small samples; the web firms up as it goes on.